Comparison

NJ Purchase vs Ciphus

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side β€” with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

NJ Purchase

Features
Read full description

Nazar Japan Mobile Application is your premier destination for superior used Japanese cars, tires, and electronics. At Nazar Japan, our dedication to excellence is the core of everything we do. From sourcing only the highest-quality products from Japan’s most reputable manufacturers to delivering exceptional service, we ensure that every item meets the highest standards. This unwavering commitment has solidified our position as a leader in the global procurement and distribution of Japanese automobiles and goods We offer a diverse range of products, from the legendary reliability of Lexus sedans to the power of Subaru performance vehicles and the innovation of Hitachi appliances. Each product is carefully vetted to ensure it aligns with the discerning standards we uphold, guaranteeing our customers receive only the finest offerings Japan has to offer Our extensive network of suppliers and our focus on customer satisfaction have built us a reputation for reliability and trust. With a presence in markets around the world, Nazar Japan has become synonymous with quality, integrity, and unmatched service. Whether in Tokyo or the most remote corners of the globe, our clients can depend on us for their procurement needs.

About

Ciphus

Features
Read full description

We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent. We use personal information collected via our Services for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

Screenshots

NJ Purchase4 screens
Ciphus4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is iOS requirement: Ciphus at 15.0 against NJ Purchase's 17.6. On price, update cadence, ads and in-app purchases there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price Β· Rating Β· Positive reviews Β· Number of ratings Β· Update frequency Β· Ads Β· In-app purchases Β· Monetization Β· Best chart rank Β· Devices Β· Requires iOS

CostPrice Β· In-app purchases Β· Ads Β· Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

NJ Purchase ships an update fortnightly, Ciphus every 2 weeks. The most recent releases landed on October 12, 2026 and October 9, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard1 real difference Β· 5 level
NJ Purchase versus Ciphus: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterNJ PurchaseCiphus
PriceFreeFree
Update frequencyFortnightlyEvery 2 weeks β€” better
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
DevicesiPhone, iPadiPhone, iPod
Requires iOS17.615.0 β€” better
Further details β€” not scored
Size28 MB49 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperHamza Ghulam NabiCiphus

In-app purchases

None

NJ Purchase

No in-app purchases

None

Ciphus

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is NJ Purchase free?
NJ Purchase is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is Ciphus free?
Ciphus is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Do NJ Purchase or Ciphus have ads?
Neither NJ Purchase nor Ciphus shows ads.
Which is updated more often, NJ Purchase or Ciphus?
NJ Purchase ships an update fortnightly, and Ciphus every 2 weeks. Most recently, NJ Purchase was updated on October 12, 2026 and Ciphus on October 9, 2026.

Other comparisons