Comparison

Case Cruncher vs Motivation Feed

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Case Cruncher

Features
Read full description

We believe that talent and potential – not money or connections – should determine your career opportunities. CaseCruncher is your AI-powered case interview coach to practice realistic consulting interviews anytime and get expert-style feedback on your performance. Start in our Practice Lab, where two guided learning paths and bite-sized drills help you build a solid foundation in core case skills. Once you’ve mastered the basics, switch to full mock interviews to pressure-test your skills end to end. This learning flow helps you build consistent practice habits and real interview confidence – without the cost and hassle of traditional coaching. Key features: • Bite-sized drills & full mock interviews • Multiple case types and difficulty levels • Detailed performance feedback on core skills • Progress tracking with a clear dashboard • Available 24/7 – no scheduling needed CaseCruncher in Numbers: --> 300+ candidates prepared successfully in the last 60 days --> 10+ hours of guided practice content --> 92% improve their score by the third mock interview Terms of Use: https://www.case-cruncher.com/terms-of-use Privacy Policy: https://www.case-cruncher.com/privacy-policy

About

Motivation Feed

Features
Read full description

Motivation Feed turns your daily scroll into focused momentum. Get powerful quotes in a full-screen, reel-style experience built for quick inspiration and real consistency. Personalize your feed, keep what helps, filter what doesn’t, and come back stronger every day. Features: - Full-screen quote reels with smooth vertical swiping - Book Library with themed collections and 100+ cards per category - Open-source visual themes and expressive font styles - Bookmark, Like, and Dislike controls to personalize your feed - Quote sharing with clean poster capture and Save Image support - Daily quests and progress systems to build momentum - Apple Watch companion included - No account required to start If you want a motivation app that looks premium, feels fast, and helps you stay consistent, Motivation Feed is built for you.

Screenshots

Case Cruncher2 screens
Motivation Feed4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is in-app purchases: Motivation Feed at none against Case Cruncher's 2. Case Cruncher's advantage is update cadence (weekly vs fortnightly) and iOS requirement (18.2 vs 26.0). On price, ads and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Case Cruncher sells 2 in-app purchases, starting at $9.99 per month. Motivation Feed asks for nothing beyond the download.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Case Cruncher ships an update weekly, Motivation Feed fortnightly. The most recent releases landed on October 7, 2026 and October 5, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard3 real differences · 3 level
Case Cruncher versus Motivation Feed: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterCase CruncherMotivation Feed
PriceFreeFree
Update frequencyWeekly — betterFortnightly
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesYesNo — better
DevicesiPhone, iPadiPhone, iPad, Apple Watch — better
Requires iOS18.2 — better26.0
Further details — not scored
Size20 MB104 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperBirdFlai UG (haftungsbeschränkt)INKWANG KIM

In-app purchases

2 purchases

Case Cruncher

Subscriptions2
  • Launch Offer CaseCruncher+$9.991 Month
  • CaseCruncher+$19.991 Month
None

Motivation Feed

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Case Cruncher free?
Case Cruncher is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Is Motivation Feed free?
Motivation Feed is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Do Case Cruncher or Motivation Feed have ads?
Neither Case Cruncher nor Motivation Feed shows ads.
Which is updated more often, Case Cruncher or Motivation Feed?
Case Cruncher ships an update weekly, and Motivation Feed fortnightly. Most recently, Case Cruncher was updated on October 7, 2026 and Motivation Feed on October 5, 2026.

Other comparisons