Comparison

EasyPos Lite vs Mini Sell

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

EasyPos Lite

Features
Read full description

Easy Pos Lite – Quản lý bán hàng thực tế, dễ dàng mọi lúc, mọi nơi Easy Pos Lite là ứng dụng quản lý bán hàng (POS) dành cho các cửa hàng nhỏ, quán ăn, quán cà phê và hộ kinh doanh cá thể. Ứng dụng hỗ trợ bạn quản lý hoạt động kinh doanh trong thế giới thực, bao gồm bán hàng, quản lý sản phẩm, theo dõi đơn hàng, in hóa đơn và chăm sóc khách hàng. Với giao diện trực quan, thân thiện và dễ sử dụng, Easy Pos Lite giúp bạn tiết kiệm thời gian, giảm thiểu sai sót và nâng cao hiệu quả vận hành. Ứng dụng không cung cấp nội dung kỹ thuật số hay dịch vụ trực tuyến, mà tập trung vào quản lý và xử lý giao dịch thực tế tại cửa hàng. Tải ngay Easy Pos Lite để trải nghiệm giải pháp quản lý bán hàng hiệu quả, tiện lợi và an toàn cho hoạt động kinh doanh của bạn.

About

Mini Sell

This app offers fast, tap-to-record bookkeeping for stall owners and mobile vendors. It provides instant transaction recording, smart sales reports, and offline data storage for efficient business management.

Highlights
  • Instant transaction recording
  • Smart business reports
  • Payment QR code display
  • Offline data storage
  • Multi-language support
  • Global currency symbols
Features
Read full description

[App Introduction] Mini Sell is a high-speed bookkeeping and management tool designed specifically for stall owners, market sellers, and mobile vendors. In the fast-paced environment of street vending, every second counts. We have abandoned the tedious typing process of traditional accounting software and adopted a "Tap-to-Record" design philosophy. This helps you handle cash collection calmly during peak customer flow, ensuring every transaction is clear. [Core Features] 0.5-Second Instant Recording Say goodbye to typing. Record transactions instantly by tapping preset product images or color blocks. Whether it is continuous orders during rush hour or complex add-on combinations, everything is recorded in an instant, never keeping customers waiting. Smart Business Reports Let the data speak for your business performance. Automatically generate multi-dimensional sales reports, including: Real-time Income & Expense: Today's overview, weekly trends, and monthly summaries. Best-Seller Rankings: What sells best? What has the highest profit? See it at a glance. Payment QR Code Display Preset your electronic payment QR codes within the app. Display them to customers with one tap. It is professional and efficient, eliminating the need to print and carry multiple QR code cards. Offline First, Privacy Secure We understand the sensitivity of business data. 100% Local Storage: All data is saved directly on your device. No Internet Required: Works perfectly in underground malls or remote markets with poor signals. Data Backup: Supports one-click data export for easy phone switching. Global Support Supports 16 major languages and global currency symbols. No matter where you are, Mini Sell adapts perfectly to your business environment. [Target Users] Night Market / Morning Market Stall Owners Car Boot Sale Sellers Food Trucks / Kiosks Flea Markets / Second-hand Trading Small Family Shops / Convenience Stalls [Our Vision] Make bookkeeping less of a burden and more of a starting point for wealth growth. Download Mini Sell now and start your smart vending journey!

Screenshots

EasyPos Lite3 screens
Mini Sell4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is price: EasyPos Lite at Free against Mini Sell's $0.99. EasyPos Lite also leads on iOS requirement (13.0 vs 15.1). Mini Sell's advantage is in-app purchases (none vs 1). On ads and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

EasyPos Lite is free to download; Mini Sell costs $0.99 up front. EasyPos Lite sells 1 one-off in-app purchase. Mini Sell asks for nothing beyond the download.

Scorecard3 real differences · 7 level
EasyPos Lite versus Mini Sell: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterEasyPos LiteMini Sell
PriceFree — better$0.99
Rating—5.0 (2 ratings) — better
Positive reviews—0.0% of reviews
Number of ratings—2 — better
Update frequencyEvery 2 weeks—
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesYesNo — better
Monetization—Paid
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS13.0 — better15.1
Further details — not scored
Size85 MB36 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperSOFTDREAMS TECHNOLOGY INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANYCHUNLONG LI

In-app purchases

1 purchases

EasyPos Lite

One-time1
  • EasyPosLite Personal – Yearly$2.99
None

Mini Sell

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is EasyPos Lite free?
EasyPos Lite is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Is Mini Sell free?
Mini Sell costs $0.99, with no in-app purchases.
Do EasyPos Lite or Mini Sell have ads?
Neither EasyPos Lite nor Mini Sell shows ads.

Other comparisons