Comparison

Young Innovators Academy vs Fountainhead PreSchool

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side β€” with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Young Innovators Academy

Features
Read full description

Courses,Discover, Learn, Connectβ€”All in One Place! Elevate early childhood experiences with YIA School Apps, the ultimate app for parents, caregivers, and early childhood educators. Explore expertly designed courses to deepen your knowledge, join a thriving community of like-minded individuals, and host or attend events that inspire and inform. Whether you're shaping young minds in the classroom or guiding little ones at home, YIA Schools provides the tools you need to create impactful early learning moments.

About

Fountainhead PreSchool

Features
Read full description

Fountainhead PreSchool - Vesu is designed for parents to stay connected with their child’s learning journey. The app provides easy access to student profiles, homework, fee details, academic results, observations, goals, and more. Parents can receive real-time updates and notifications about school activities, announcements, and important information.

Screenshots

Young Innovators Academy4 screens
Fountainhead PreSchool4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is iOS requirement: Young Innovators Academy at 13.0 against Fountainhead PreSchool's 15.6. On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price Β· Rating Β· Positive reviews Β· Number of ratings Β· Update frequency Β· Ads Β· In-app purchases Β· Monetization Β· Best chart rank Β· Devices Β· Requires iOS

CostPrice Β· In-app purchases Β· Ads Β· Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

Scorecard1 real difference Β· 5 level
Young Innovators Academy versus Fountainhead PreSchool: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterYoung Innovators AcademyFountainhead PreSchool
PriceFreeFree
Update frequencyβ€”Every 3 weeks
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS13.0 β€” better15.6
Further details β€” not scored
Size34 MB33 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperYoung Innovators AcademyProtego Services Pvt. Ltd

In-app purchases

None

Young Innovators Academy

No in-app purchases

None

Fountainhead PreSchool

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Young Innovators Academy free?
Young Innovators Academy is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is Fountainhead PreSchool free?
Fountainhead PreSchool is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Do Young Innovators Academy or Fountainhead PreSchool have ads?
Neither Young Innovators Academy nor Fountainhead PreSchool shows ads.

Other comparisons