Comparison

Loop Crusher vs Beads Conveyor

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both games, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Loop Crusher

Features
Read full description

Loop Crusher blends satisfying puzzle solving with exciting action in a hybrid-casual experience designed for everyone. Whether you enjoy relaxing challenges or strategic thinking, each level offers a fresh, rewarding experience. How It Works Match saw colors to clear blocks, unlock surprises, and overcome creative obstacles. New blockers and boosters appear as you progress, keeping the gameplay fresh. Blockers Portal – Portals quickly move saws in the loop, linking entry and exit points. Hidden Saw – Select a front-row saw to reveal the hidden color behind it. New Color (Orange, Cyan, White, Black) – New saw colors that match only with blocks of the same color. Safe – Open with any saw; the next hit collects all coins. Hidden Cubes – Break front cubes to reveal hidden colors behind them. Rock – Break rock to show the color inside; any saw works without blade loss. Crate – Break layer by layer with any saw; no blades are consumed. Ice – Tap three different saws to remove ice, one layer at a time. Lock & Key – Hit a key block to unlock the front lock, then use the column. Tower – Hit until its count is zero; when zero, it’s destroyed, and blades are consumed. Boosters Select – Tap the hand icon to choose any saw in the back rows for precise moves. Shuffle – Mixes front-row saws into new positions to create better matches. Hammer – Destroys all connected blocks of the same color instantly. Slot Popper – Temporarily adds an extra saw from any row to increase capacity. Features Smooth 3D visuals and satisfying effects Easy to learn, hard to master mechanics Balanced mix of relaxation and challenge Play offline anywhere, anytime Master every mechanic, unlock all saws, and become the ultimate Loop Crusher champion!

About

Beads Conveyor

A unique puzzle game combining Tetris-style block placement with color-matching bead filling. Strategically place blocks to match colors and clear the board against the clock, overcoming various challenging obstacles.

Highlights
  • Tetris-style block placement
  • Color matching bead filling
  • Challenging obstacles
  • Timed levels
  • Strategic puzzle gameplay
Features
Read full description

Enter the world of Beads Conveyor, a puzzle game that blends color matching, tetris-style placement and flowing bead mechanics into one fresh challenge. How to Play Place tetris-shaped boxes onto the board. Match colors to let beads from the conveyor fill them. Filled boxes clear away, creating space for more moves. Challenging Obstacles Glass blocks that require hammers to break Frozen boxes locked in ice Mystery pieces hiding their color until placed Caged slots that lock every other turn Blocked conveyors that stop bead flow Unknown beads that reveal their color only when dropped Features Fresh mix of placement and match puzzle gameplay Satisfying bead-filling system Strategic challenges with unique obstacles Levels with countdown timers that test your speed Plan ahead, think fast and enjoy the flow of solving puzzles on the conveyor. Every move matters in Beads Conveyor!

Screenshots

Loop Crusher2 screens
Beads Conveyor4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is update cadence: Loop Crusher at every 3 days against Beads Conveyor's every 2 months. On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Loop Crusher ships an update every 3 days, Beads Conveyor every 2 months. The most recent releases landed on February 23, 2026 and July 3, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard1 real difference · 8 level
Loop Crusher versus Beads Conveyor: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterLoop CrusherBeads Conveyor
PriceFreeFree
Rating—4.5 (4 ratings) — better
Number of ratings—4 — better
Update frequencyEvery 3 days — betterEvery 2 months
AdsYesYes
In-app purchasesNoNo
Monetization—Ad-supported
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS12.012.0
Further details — not scored
Size94 MB154 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperNebih BasaranYASAR DALAK

In-app purchases

None

Loop Crusher

No in-app purchases

None

Beads Conveyor

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Loop Crusher free?
Loop Crusher is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is Beads Conveyor free?
Beads Conveyor is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Do Loop Crusher or Beads Conveyor have ads?
Both Loop Crusher and Beads Conveyor show ads.
Which is updated more often, Loop Crusher or Beads Conveyor?
Loop Crusher ships an update every 3 days, and Beads Conveyor every 2 months. Most recently, Loop Crusher was updated on February 23, 2026 and Beads Conveyor on July 3, 2026.

Other comparisons