Comparison

Take Short vs MoveMate

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Take Short

Features
Read full description

Take Short — это приложение, которое позволяет любителям спорта одним нажатием создавать видеофрагменты лучших моментов и просматривать их в любое время на своем смартфоне! С поддержкой режима реального времени и простым интерфейсом, оно идеально подходит для игроков и тренеров, желающих запечатлеть успехи на корте. Наслаждайтесь мгновенным доступом к своим кадрам в высоком качестве и делитесь ими с друзьями. Начните сохранять свои лучшие моменты уже сейчас!

About

MoveMate

Easily book sports courts with just a few clicks, eliminating the need for phone calls. Discover available courts nearby based on your location, court type, surface, cost, and player reviews. Participate in tournaments and group sessions with coaches to elevate your game.

Highlights
  • One-click court booking
  • Geolocation for nearby courts
  • Filter by court type, surface, cost
  • View court photos and reviews
  • Participate in tournaments
  • Join group training sessions
Features
Read full description

MoveMate это: Бронирование в пару кликов. Забудьте о звонках и поиске свободных слотов в расписании. MoveMate автоматически определит геолокацию и покажет свободные корты поблизости. Найдите подходящую спортивную площадку по типу корта, покрытию, стоимости и рейтингу — выбирайте по описанию, фотографиям и отзывами игроков. Побеждайте в турнирах и участвуйте в групповых занятиях с тренерами. Переходите на новый уровень игры вместе с MoveMate и встречайте вызовы лицом к лицу, соревнуясь с игроками по всему миру!

Screenshots

Take Short4 screens
MoveMate3 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is ads: Take Short at none against MoveMate's shown. On price, in-app purchases, device support and iOS requirement there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

Scorecard1 real difference · 6 level
Take Short versus MoveMate: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterTake ShortMoveMate
PriceFreeFree
Update frequency—Every 2 months
AdsNo — betterYes
In-app purchasesNoNo
Monetization—Ad-supported
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS13.013.0
Further details — not scored
Size27 MB32 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperiTechLabsETNA LTD

In-app purchases

None

Take Short

No in-app purchases

None

MoveMate

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Take Short free?
Take Short is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is MoveMate free?
MoveMate is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Do Take Short or MoveMate have ads?
MoveMate shows ads; Take Short does not.

Other comparisons