AI Presentation Maker vs Presentation Maker AI app
Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side β with what reviewers say about each.
AI Presentation Maker
Read full descriptionHide full description
Create a complete presentation without starting from a blank slide. Tell AISlide what you need, and it will turn your idea into clear, well-organized slides in minutes. Create presentations faster Enter your topic, choose your preferences, and get a complete first draft with titles, content, and layouts. Edit slides your way Change the text and content yourself, or ask AI to make edits for you. You are always in control of the final result. Export to PDF or PowerPoint Download your full presentation as a PDF or PPTX file. Share it, present it, or continue editing it in PowerPoint. Create in more than 32 languages Make presentations in the language that works best for you, your class, your team, or your audience. Made for: β’ Students working on class presentations β’ Professionals preparing meetings and reports β’ Entrepreneurs creating pitch decks β’ Teachers planning lessons β’ Anyone who needs clear slides quickly Spend less time building slides and more time sharing your ideas. Download AISlide and create your next presentation today. Terms of Use: https://aislide.app/terms
Presentation Maker AI app
Read full descriptionHide full description
Our app uses artificial intelligence to turn any idea into a polished, professional presentation in minutes. Type a topic, outline your goals, or describe a concept, and the AI assistant builds a well-structured slideshow with content tailored to your needs. Need a business proposal, pitch deck, marketing plan, project report, or educational slideshow? Our app makes creating presentations fast and simple. Browse a collection of templates and choose the style that fits your purpose. Use the interactive AI chat to develop your ideas, define your target audience, and set the tone and style before your slides are generated. Smart AI formatting organizes your content into clean, attractive layouts: title slides, bullet-point summaries, text-and-image blocks, and data-driven sections. Presentation statistics help you keep track of your projects. The full-screen viewer and built-in PDF reader let you review your work in comfort. When youβre ready, export your presentation as a PDF and share it with colleagues, clients, students, or partners. Built for professionals, entrepreneurs, teachers, marketers, and students, our app brings AI content generation, customizable templates, presentation viewing, PDF export, and easy sharing together in one convenient workspace. Subscriptions and In-App Purchases This application contains auto-renewable subscriptions and in-app purchases. Auto-renewable subscriptions: Weekly β $7.99 Monthly β $24.99 Yearly β $119.99 WeekAI β $4.99 Consumable in-app purchases: Lite β $19.99 Medium β $34.99 Plus β $119.99 Privacy Policy: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1ja6u0k6feHxMZ4WCgrK51l_oYn0_gclDExJAW6fepGI/edit Terms of Use: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1q33_HzkZviYSAfQLXGlAhv3UQOhfHX6I91VCofX3_-0/edit
Screenshots
Verdict
The clearest difference is update cadence: AI Presentation Maker at every 3 weeks against Presentation Maker AI app's every 6 weeks. On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.
Scored on Price Β· Rating Β· Positive reviews Β· Number of ratings Β· Update frequency Β· Ads Β· In-app purchases Β· Monetization Β· Best chart rank Β· Devices Β· Requires iOS
Both are free to download. AI Presentation Maker sells 7 in-app purchases, starting at $4.99 per 7 days and Presentation Maker AI app sells 7 in-app purchases, starting at $4.99 per 7 days. Whichever you choose, the download price is not the number that matters.
AI Presentation Maker ships an update every 3 weeks, Presentation Maker AI app every 6 weeks. The most recent releases landed on October 30, 2026 and October 28, 2026 respectively.
| Parameter | AI Presentation Maker | Presentation Maker AI app |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Free | Free |
| Update frequency | Every 3 weeks β better | Every 6 weeks |
| Ads | No | No |
| In-app purchases | Yes | Yes |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad | iPhone, iPad, iPod β better |
| Requires iOS | 16.4 | 15.0 β better |
| Further details β not scored | ||
| Size | 71 MB | 45 MB |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | MOBILECRAFT LLC | TASLAK TRADE, d.o.o. |
In-app purchases
AI Presentation Maker
- premium$4.997 Days
- premium$6.997 Days
- Weekly Plan3 Days trial$6.997 Days
Show 4 moreShow fewer
- premium$19.991 Month
- premium$39.991 Year
- Yearly Plan$39.991 Year
- premium$59.991 Year
Presentation Maker AI app
- WeeklyAI$4.997 Days
- Weekly$7.997 Days
- Monthly$24.991 Month
Show 1 moreShow fewer
- Yearly$119.991 Year
- Lite$19.99
- Medium$34.99
- Plus$119.99
Questions
Is AI Presentation Maker free?
Is Presentation Maker AI app free?
Do AI Presentation Maker or Presentation Maker AI app have ads?
Which is updated more often, AI Presentation Maker or Presentation Maker AI app?
Other comparisons















