Comparison

AI Presentation Maker vs Presentation Maker AI app

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side β€” with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

AI Presentation Maker

Features
Read full description

Create a complete presentation without starting from a blank slide. Tell AISlide what you need, and it will turn your idea into clear, well-organized slides in minutes. Create presentations faster Enter your topic, choose your preferences, and get a complete first draft with titles, content, and layouts. Edit slides your way Change the text and content yourself, or ask AI to make edits for you. You are always in control of the final result. Export to PDF or PowerPoint Download your full presentation as a PDF or PPTX file. Share it, present it, or continue editing it in PowerPoint. Create in more than 32 languages Make presentations in the language that works best for you, your class, your team, or your audience. Made for: β€’ Students working on class presentations β€’ Professionals preparing meetings and reports β€’ Entrepreneurs creating pitch decks β€’ Teachers planning lessons β€’ Anyone who needs clear slides quickly Spend less time building slides and more time sharing your ideas. Download AISlide and create your next presentation today. Terms of Use: https://aislide.app/terms

About

Presentation Maker AI app

Read full description

Our app uses artificial intelligence to turn any idea into a polished, professional presentation in minutes. Type a topic, outline your goals, or describe a concept, and the AI assistant builds a well-structured slideshow with content tailored to your needs. Need a business proposal, pitch deck, marketing plan, project report, or educational slideshow? Our app makes creating presentations fast and simple. Browse a collection of templates and choose the style that fits your purpose. Use the interactive AI chat to develop your ideas, define your target audience, and set the tone and style before your slides are generated. Smart AI formatting organizes your content into clean, attractive layouts: title slides, bullet-point summaries, text-and-image blocks, and data-driven sections. Presentation statistics help you keep track of your projects. The full-screen viewer and built-in PDF reader let you review your work in comfort. When you’re ready, export your presentation as a PDF and share it with colleagues, clients, students, or partners. Built for professionals, entrepreneurs, teachers, marketers, and students, our app brings AI content generation, customizable templates, presentation viewing, PDF export, and easy sharing together in one convenient workspace. Subscriptions and In-App Purchases This application contains auto-renewable subscriptions and in-app purchases. Auto-renewable subscriptions: Weekly β€” $7.99 Monthly β€” $24.99 Yearly β€” $119.99 WeekAI β€” $4.99 Consumable in-app purchases: Lite β€” $19.99 Medium β€” $34.99 Plus β€” $119.99 Privacy Policy: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1ja6u0k6feHxMZ4WCgrK51l_oYn0_gclDExJAW6fepGI/edit Terms of Use: https://docs.google.com/document/d/1q33_HzkZviYSAfQLXGlAhv3UQOhfHX6I91VCofX3_-0/edit

Screenshots

AI Presentation Maker4 screens
Presentation Maker AI app4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is update cadence: AI Presentation Maker at every 3 weeks against Presentation Maker AI app's every 6 weeks. On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price Β· Rating Β· Positive reviews Β· Number of ratings Β· Update frequency Β· Ads Β· In-app purchases Β· Monetization Β· Best chart rank Β· Devices Β· Requires iOS

CostPrice Β· In-app purchases Β· Ads Β· Monetization

Both are free to download. AI Presentation Maker sells 7 in-app purchases, starting at $4.99 per 7 days and Presentation Maker AI app sells 7 in-app purchases, starting at $4.99 per 7 days. Whichever you choose, the download price is not the number that matters.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

AI Presentation Maker ships an update every 3 weeks, Presentation Maker AI app every 6 weeks. The most recent releases landed on October 30, 2026 and October 28, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard1 real difference Β· 5 level
AI Presentation Maker versus Presentation Maker AI app: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterAI Presentation MakerPresentation Maker AI app
PriceFreeFree
Update frequencyEvery 3 weeks β€” betterEvery 6 weeks
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesYesYes
DevicesiPhone, iPadiPhone, iPad, iPod β€” better
Requires iOS16.415.0 β€” better
Further details β€” not scored
Size71 MB45 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperMOBILECRAFT LLCTASLAK TRADE, d.o.o.

In-app purchases

7 purchases

AI Presentation Maker

Subscriptions7
  • premium$4.997 Days
  • premium$6.997 Days
  • Weekly Plan3 Days trial$6.997 Days
Show 4 more
  • premium$19.991 Month
  • premium$39.991 Year
  • Yearly Plan$39.991 Year
  • premium$59.991 Year
7 purchases

Presentation Maker AI app

Subscriptions4
  • WeeklyAI$4.997 Days
  • Weekly$7.997 Days
  • Monthly$24.991 Month
Show 1 more
  • Yearly$119.991 Year
One-time3
  • Lite$19.99
  • Medium$34.99
  • Plus$119.99

Questions

Is AI Presentation Maker free?
AI Presentation Maker is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Is Presentation Maker AI app free?
Presentation Maker AI app is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Do AI Presentation Maker or Presentation Maker AI app have ads?
Neither AI Presentation Maker nor Presentation Maker AI app shows ads.
Which is updated more often, AI Presentation Maker or Presentation Maker AI app?
AI Presentation Maker ships an update every 3 weeks, and Presentation Maker AI app every 6 weeks. Most recently, AI Presentation Maker was updated on October 30, 2026 and Presentation Maker AI app on October 28, 2026.

Other comparisons