Comparison

DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach vs Comeback Lab

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach

Enhance your vocal depth, tone, and control with daily guided exercises and interactive drills. Receive real-time feedback and track your progress to build confidence and a stronger vocal presence.

Highlights
  • Guided voice exercises
  • Real-time pitch feedback
  • Progress tracking
  • Voice goals and plans
  • Advanced training tools
  • AI coach features
Features
Read full description

DeepVoice helps you improve vocal depth, tone, and control with structured daily training. Use guided exercises, interactive voice drills, and live pitch feedback to practice with confidence and track real progress over time. What you get: Guided voice exercises for pitch, resonance, and breath control Real-time visual feedback while you practice Progress tracking and performance history Voice goals and structured plans Advanced tools for focused training Premium unlocks: Full exercise library All games and advanced challenges AI coach features Advanced analytics and deeper insights Unlimited history and premium tools Subscription options: Monthly and yearly plans Optional free trial (if enabled) Auto-renewable subscription Cancel anytime in Apple ID settings Whether you’re training for confidence, speaking clarity, or a stronger vocal presence, DeepVoice gives you a focused system you can use daily. Terms of Use (EULA): https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/ Privacy Policy: https://deepvoice-app.vercel.app/privacy

About

Comeback Lab

Features
Read full description

Stressful message just landed in your phone? COMEBACK LAB gives you a calm reply you can actually send — and, if you need it, a sharper, colder, funnier, or boundary-setting version too. Paste the message. Pick the situation — dating, ex, friend, family, work, group chat, apology, boundary. Pick a tone. Comeback Lab generates the reply locally, on your device. Your message never leaves your phone. No AI hype. No data harvesting. No 'premium' feature designed to humiliate the person on the other end. Free tier: 3 calm-tone replies a day, forever. Unlock a Savage Reply for one sharp answer. Buy the Emergency Reply Kit for five options on one message. Or go Comeback Lab Pro for unlimited replies, all tones, and saved replies. IN-APP PURCHASES • Savage Reply — $0.99 • Emergency Reply Kit — $2.99 • Reply Pack (10 credits) — $4.99 • Comeback Lab Pro — $5.99 / month • Lifetime Unlock — $19.99 (one-time) Three calm replies a day, free, forever. Terms of Use (EULA): https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/

Screenshots

DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach4 screens
Comeback Lab4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is update cadence: Comeback Lab at weekly against DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach's every 2 weeks. Comeback Lab also leads on iOS requirement (13.0 vs 17.0). On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach sells 4 in-app purchases, starting at $4.99 per 7 days and Comeback Lab sells 9 in-app purchases, starting at $5.99 per month. Whichever you choose, the download price is not the number that matters.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach ships an update every 2 weeks, Comeback Lab weekly. The most recent releases landed on October 24, 2026 and October 14, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard2 real differences · 7 level
DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach versus Comeback Lab: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterDeepVoice:AI Voice CoachComeback Lab
PriceFreeFree
Rating5.0 (1 ratings) — better—
Number of ratings1 — better—
Update frequencyEvery 2 weeksWeekly — better
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesYesYes
MonetizationFreemium—
DevicesiPhone, iPadiPhone, iPad, iPod — better
Requires iOS17.013.0 — better
Further details — not scored
Size44 MB23 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperAbdellatif FAIZEAndreas Fetscher

In-app purchases

4 purchases

DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach

Subscriptions4
  • Premium Weekly$4.997 Days
  • Premium Monthly$9.991 Month
  • DeepVoice Premium Annual Offer$19.991 Year
Show 1 more
  • Premium Annual$39.991 Year
9 purchases

Comeback Lab

Subscriptions1
  • Comeback Lab Pro$5.991 Month
One-time8
  • Savage Reply$0.99
  • Petty Pack$2.99
  • Diplomatic Pack$2.99
Show 5 more
  • Emergency Reply Kit$2.99
  • Both Packs$4.99
  • Reply Pack$4.99
  • Lifetime Unlock$14.99
  • Comeback Lab Lifetime$19.99

Questions

Is DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach free?
DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Is Comeback Lab free?
Comeback Lab is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Do DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach or Comeback Lab have ads?
Neither DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach nor Comeback Lab shows ads.
Which is updated more often, DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach or Comeback Lab?
DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach ships an update every 2 weeks, and Comeback Lab weekly. Most recently, DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach was updated on October 24, 2026 and Comeback Lab on October 14, 2026.

Other comparisons