DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach vs Comeback Lab
Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.
DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach
Enhance your vocal depth, tone, and control with daily guided exercises and interactive drills. Receive real-time feedback and track your progress to build confidence and a stronger vocal presence.
- Guided voice exercises
- Real-time pitch feedback
- Progress tracking
- Voice goals and plans
- Advanced training tools
- AI coach features
Read full descriptionHide full description
DeepVoice helps you improve vocal depth, tone, and control with structured daily training. Use guided exercises, interactive voice drills, and live pitch feedback to practice with confidence and track real progress over time. What you get: Guided voice exercises for pitch, resonance, and breath control Real-time visual feedback while you practice Progress tracking and performance history Voice goals and structured plans Advanced tools for focused training Premium unlocks: Full exercise library All games and advanced challenges AI coach features Advanced analytics and deeper insights Unlimited history and premium tools Subscription options: Monthly and yearly plans Optional free trial (if enabled) Auto-renewable subscription Cancel anytime in Apple ID settings Whether you’re training for confidence, speaking clarity, or a stronger vocal presence, DeepVoice gives you a focused system you can use daily. Terms of Use (EULA): https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/ Privacy Policy: https://deepvoice-app.vercel.app/privacy
Comeback Lab
Read full descriptionHide full description
Stressful message just landed in your phone? COMEBACK LAB gives you a calm reply you can actually send — and, if you need it, a sharper, colder, funnier, or boundary-setting version too. Paste the message. Pick the situation — dating, ex, friend, family, work, group chat, apology, boundary. Pick a tone. Comeback Lab generates the reply locally, on your device. Your message never leaves your phone. No AI hype. No data harvesting. No 'premium' feature designed to humiliate the person on the other end. Free tier: 3 calm-tone replies a day, forever. Unlock a Savage Reply for one sharp answer. Buy the Emergency Reply Kit for five options on one message. Or go Comeback Lab Pro for unlimited replies, all tones, and saved replies. IN-APP PURCHASES • Savage Reply — $0.99 • Emergency Reply Kit — $2.99 • Reply Pack (10 credits) — $4.99 • Comeback Lab Pro — $5.99 / month • Lifetime Unlock — $19.99 (one-time) Three calm replies a day, free, forever. Terms of Use (EULA): https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/
Screenshots
Verdict
The clearest difference is update cadence: Comeback Lab at weekly against DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach's every 2 weeks. Comeback Lab also leads on iOS requirement (13.0 vs 17.0). On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.
Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS
Both are free to download. DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach sells 4 in-app purchases, starting at $4.99 per 7 days and Comeback Lab sells 9 in-app purchases, starting at $5.99 per month. Whichever you choose, the download price is not the number that matters.
DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach ships an update every 2 weeks, Comeback Lab weekly. The most recent releases landed on October 24, 2026 and October 14, 2026 respectively.
| Parameter | DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach | Comeback Lab |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | 5.0 (1 ratings) — better | — |
| Number of ratings | 1 — better | — |
| Update frequency | Every 2 weeks | Weekly — better |
| Ads | No | No |
| In-app purchases | Yes | Yes |
| Monetization | Freemium | — |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad | iPhone, iPad, iPod — better |
| Requires iOS | 17.0 | 13.0 — better |
| Further details — not scored | ||
| Size | 44 MB | 23 MB |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | Abdellatif FAIZE | Andreas Fetscher |
In-app purchases
DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach
- Premium Weekly$4.997 Days
- Premium Monthly$9.991 Month
- DeepVoice Premium Annual Offer$19.991 Year
Show 1 moreShow fewer
- Premium Annual$39.991 Year
Comeback Lab
- Comeback Lab Pro$5.991 Month
- Savage Reply$0.99
- Petty Pack$2.99
- Diplomatic Pack$2.99
Show 5 moreShow fewer
- Emergency Reply Kit$2.99
- Both Packs$4.99
- Reply Pack$4.99
- Lifetime Unlock$14.99
- Comeback Lab Lifetime$19.99
Questions
Is DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach free?
Is Comeback Lab free?
Do DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach or Comeback Lab have ads?
Which is updated more often, DeepVoice:AI Voice Coach or Comeback Lab?
Other comparisons















