Comparison

EMPTYSET NETWORK vs PureSpace Cleaner

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side β€” with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

EMPTYSET NETWORK

Features
Read full description

EMPTYSET NETWORK is a lightweight gateway app designed to inspect, diagnose, and monitor your local network environment in real time. It helps users quickly understand whether their network is stable, secure, and performing as expected β€” before problems affect daily work, gaming, or online communication. Built for clarity and speed, EMPTYSET NETWORK turns complex network signals into clear health indicators and actionable insights. Β· Key Capabilities Network Health Detection Analyze your current network conditions, including connectivity stability, latency behavior, and configuration integrity. Local Environment Inspection Check IP, DNS, and routing status to identify abnormal or risky network states. Security Awareness Alerts Detect potential misconfigurations or suspicious changes and notify you early. Gateway-Level Perspective View your network as a whole β€” not just app-by-app β€” for a more reliable diagnosis. VPN Status Monitoring It is mainly used to monitor whether the VPN is currently in use, as well as DNS pollution, DNS tampering and other issues, thus protecting your data security. Minimal, Focused Design No clutter. No unnecessary permissions. Just essential network intelligence. Β· Who It’s For Users who want to verify network reliability Gamers and remote workers sensitive to latency or instability Developers and power users who need quick diagnostics Anyone who wants peace of mind about their network environment Β· Privacy First EMPTYSET NETWORK performs diagnostics locally on your device. No personal content is collected, tracked, or sold. Β· Why EMPTYSET? Most network issues aren’t obvious β€” until it’s too late. EMPTYSET NETWORK helps you see problems before they surface, making your network environment transparent, predictable, and under control. Β· Legal & Privacy Terms of Service (EULA): https://baccussg.com/emptyset/network/terms-of-service Privacy Policy: https://baccussg.com/emptyset/network/privacy-policy

About

PureSpace Cleaner

Features
Read full description

PureSpace Cleaner is your all-in-one phone storage optimization tool. Free up valuable space by finding and cleaning duplicate photos, similar photos, blurry shots, and old screenshots β€” all processed locally on your device for maximum privacy. KEY FEATURES: β€’ Smart Photo Cleanup - Find and remove duplicate photos - Detect similar photos and keep only the best - Identify blurry photos that are wasting space - Clean up old screenshots in one tap β€’ AI Image Detection - Detect AI-generated images using on-device CoreML - Metadata analysis for AI generator signatures - 100% private β€” runs entirely on your device β€’ Video Compression - Compress videos to save up to 80% space - Real-time preview of compression results - Batch processing support β€’ Live Photo to Static - Convert Live Photos to static images - Keep only the best frame - Free up storage instantly β€’ Contact Manager - Find and merge duplicate contacts - Identify incomplete contacts - Backup and restore contacts easily β€’ Email Cleaner - Clean up Gmail inbox by category - Secure Google OAuth authentication - Your credentials are never stored β€’ Private Vault - Protect sensitive photos with PIN lock - Face ID support - Encrypted local storage β€’ Home Screen Widget - Quick storage overview at a glance - Beautiful widget designs All photo and video processing happens locally on your device. Your privacy is our top priority β€” we never upload your photos, videos, or contacts to any server. PureSpace Cleaner offers a weekly auto-renewing subscription with a 7-day free trial. Subscription automatically renews unless auto-renew is turned off at least 24 hours before the end of the current period. Support: 443125399@qq.com Terms of Use (EULA): https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/

Screenshots

EMPTYSET NETWORK3 screens
PureSpace Cleaner4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is ads: EMPTYSET NETWORK at none against PureSpace Cleaner's shown. EMPTYSET NETWORK also leads on device support (4 vs 1). On price, update cadence, in-app purchases and iOS requirement there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price Β· Rating Β· Positive reviews Β· Number of ratings Β· Update frequency Β· Ads Β· In-app purchases Β· Monetization Β· Best chart rank Β· Devices Β· Requires iOS

CostPrice Β· In-app purchases Β· Ads Β· Monetization

Both are free to download. EMPTYSET NETWORK sells 4 in-app purchases, starting at $3.99 per month and PureSpace Cleaner sells 2 in-app purchases, starting at $9.90 per 7 days. Whichever you choose, the download price is not the number that matters.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

EMPTYSET NETWORK ships an update every 4 weeks, PureSpace Cleaner fortnightly. The most recent releases landed on October 7, 2026 and October 8, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard2 real differences Β· 4 level
EMPTYSET NETWORK versus PureSpace Cleaner: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterEMPTYSET NETWORKPureSpace Cleaner
PriceFreeFree
Update frequencyEvery 4 weeksFortnightly β€” better
AdsNo β€” betterYes
In-app purchasesYesYes
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPod, Mac β€” betteriPhone
Requires iOS15.0 β€” better16.0
Further details β€” not scored
Size48 MB84 MB
Age rating4+17+
DeveloperBACCUS (SINGAPORE) PTE. LTD.DgoodGo VPN

In-app purchases

4 purchases

EMPTYSET NETWORK

Subscriptions3
  • Standard Monthly Service$3.991 Month
  • Standard Quarterly Service3 Months trial$12.993 Months
  • Standard Annual Service1 Year trial$49.991 Year
One-time1
  • Trial Weekly Card$0.99
2 purchases

PureSpace Cleaner

Subscriptions1
  • PureSpace Cleaner7 Days trial$9.907 Days
One-time1
  • PureSpace Cleaner$39.90

Questions

Is EMPTYSET NETWORK free?
EMPTYSET NETWORK is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Is PureSpace Cleaner free?
PureSpace Cleaner is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Do EMPTYSET NETWORK or PureSpace Cleaner have ads?
PureSpace Cleaner shows ads; EMPTYSET NETWORK does not.
Which is updated more often, EMPTYSET NETWORK or PureSpace Cleaner?
EMPTYSET NETWORK ships an update every 4 weeks, and PureSpace Cleaner fortnightly. Most recently, EMPTYSET NETWORK was updated on October 7, 2026 and PureSpace Cleaner on October 8, 2026.

Other comparisons