My AuraSync vs Glow Moment
Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side โ with what reviewers say about each.
My AuraSync
Read full descriptionHide full description
AuraSync โ Daily Aura Reading Your energy changes every day. AuraSync helps you tune in. Describe how you're feeling โ your thoughts, your mood, what's pulling at you โ and AuraSync reads your energy and reveals your aura. Not a generic result. A real reflection of where you are right now. HOW IT WORKS Open the app. Describe your energy in your own words. AuraSync interprets your vibe and gives you a live aura reading โ your archetype, your energy signature, and a message that actually means something. Come back tomorrow. Your aura will shift. That's the point. WHAT YOU GET Daily aura sync โ describe your energy, get your reading 25+ aura archetypes, each with a unique energy signature Aura history โ track how your energy moves over time Daily streaks โ stay in sync, day after day Compatibility โ see how your aura resonates with someone else's The Circle โ share your live aura with your inner circle Share card โ built for Instagram and TikTok THE VAULT Unlock 6 rare aura styles not available anywhere else. Stardust. Prism. Obsidian. Eclipse. Aurora. Celestial. Each one a premium energy archetype reserved for those who go deeper. Vault subscribers also get an ad-free experience and access to every new style as it drops. REMOVE ADS Prefer a cleaner experience without subscribing? Remove ads forever with a single one-time purchase. YOUR ENERGY IS ALIVE Most apps show you a static result and move on. AuraSync was built around the idea that your energy is dynamic โ it shifts with your mood, your sleep, your environment, your relationships. The more you sync, the more you understand your own patterns. Start syncing. See what comes up. Terms of Use: https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/ Privacy Policy: https://arik5486-stack.github.io/aurasync-info/
Glow Moment
Read full descriptionHide full description
Glow Moment turns a daily moment into aura art you can tune and keep. Rate the moment in front of you, watch the live aura reveal, then open it in the Studio and shape it into something worth sharing. HOW IT WORKS โข Check in with one moment โ a feeling, a scene, a thought โข Watch it become a living aura visualization โข Open it in the Studio and tune the art: styles, colors, glow โข Export your tuned art to share it โ or keep it in your Gallery WHAT'S FREE โข One aura moment every day โข The Studio with the core styles โข Standard-resolution export (with a small brand mark) โข Your Gallery of saved art IN-APP PURCHASES (optional, one-time โ no subscription) โข Glow Pro โ $5.99: every premium style, HD export, watermark-free exports, unlimited aura moments per day, Deep Aura Reading and long-term History. One payment, yours forever. โข Premium Style Pack โ $2.99: three more color styles to tune โข Remove Watermark โ $1.99: your exports drop the brand mark โข 10 HD Exports โ $1.99: a pack of ten full-resolution exports PRIVACY 100% on-device. No accounts. No analytics. No ads. What you type never leaves your phone โ only the art you choose to share. Glow Moment is entertainment and reflection only. Not advice. Terms of Use (EULA): https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/
Screenshots
Verdict
The clearest difference is ads: Glow Moment at none against My AuraSync's shown. Glow Moment also leads on update cadence (every 6 days vs every 3 months) and iOS requirement (13.0 vs 15.0). On price, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.
Scored on Price ยท Rating ยท Positive reviews ยท Number of ratings ยท Update frequency ยท Ads ยท In-app purchases ยท Monetization ยท Best chart rank ยท Devices ยท Requires iOS
Both are free to download. My AuraSync sells 3 in-app purchases, starting at $0.99 per month and Glow Moment sells 8 in-app purchases, starting at $4.99 per month. Whichever you choose, the download price is not the number that matters.
My AuraSync ships an update every 3 months, Glow Moment every 6 days. Both last shipped on October 14, 2026.
| Parameter | My AuraSync | Glow Moment |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Free | Free |
| Update frequency | Every 3 months | Every 6 days โ better |
| Ads | Yes | No โ better |
| In-app purchases | Yes | Yes |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod | iPhone, iPad, iPod |
| Requires iOS | 15.0 | 13.0 โ better |
| Further details โ not scored | ||
| Size | 15 MB | 26 MB |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | Arik Yusupov | Andreas Fetscher |
In-app purchases
My AuraSync
- Vault Premium Monthly$0.991 Month
- Vault Premium Yearly$4.991 Year
- Remove Ads Forever$4.99
Glow Moment
- Aura Pro$4.991 Month
- Extra Moment$0.99
- Remove Watermark$1.99
- HD Export Pack$1.99
Show 4 moreShow fewer
- Premium Style Pack$2.99
- Deep Aura Reading$2.99
- 10 Aura Moments$4.99
- Glow Pro$5.99
Questions
Is My AuraSync free?
Is Glow Moment free?
Do My AuraSync or Glow Moment have ads?
Which is updated more often, My AuraSync or Glow Moment?
Other comparisons















