Comparison

Paws Pickup vs Lộc Dice

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both games, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Paws Pickup

Embark on a family-friendly rescue adventure. Navigate diverse environments, locate lost bears, and guide them to safety while overcoming various road challenges and collecting supplies. Enjoy a rewarding progression system with stars, hearts, and achievements.

Highlights
  • Rescue missions from various locations
  • Route planning and decision-making
  • Hazardous road conditions
  • Supply pickups
  • Star and Heart rewards
  • Achievement system
  • Personalized route balancing
Features
Read full description

Paws Pickup is a light, family-friendly rescue game with clear session loops and progression. Players choose missions from the Rescue Center (Tutorial, Residential, Park, Downtown, or Adaptive mode), drive to locate a lost bear, and safely escort it to the destination. Core gameplay combines route decisions with hazards (one-way roads, construction, wet and snow segments), supply pickups, and random side events. Each run ends with stars, Hearts rewards, and achievement progress, then suggests the next action (replay for stars, achievement sprint, or adaptive challenge). The game tracks best-star records and player performance to personalize future routes and keep difficulty balanced for both onboarding and long-term replay.

About

Lộc Dice

Features
Read full description

Lộc Dice brings the beloved Vietnamese festival game Bầu Cua Tôm Cá to your phone. Place your chips on any of the six symbols — Gourd (Bầu), Crab (Cua), Shrimp (Tôm), Fish (Cá), Rooster (Gà), or Deer (Nai) — then roll the three dice. Every symbol you backed that appears on the dice pays out. HONEST MATH, STATED PLAINLY For a stake S on a symbol that lands k times: nothing at k=0, and (1+k)×S returned otherwise — your stake back plus k×S in winnings. A "How payouts work" screen inside the app shows exactly this. There is no house edge hidden in the rounding. TRULY FAIR DICE Each die is an even 1-in-6. No weighting, no streak-breaking, no adjusting the roll to your balance or your bets. The dice live in a separate, unit-tested module that cannot see your chip count. BUILT FOR THE TABLE - Free daily chip bonus, so a bad run never ends the fun. - Original art and a clean, quick tabletop feel. - Plays entirely offline. No account, no ads, no tracking. IMPORTANT: Lộc Dice is play-money entertainment only. Chips are virtual, have NO real-world cash value, cannot be purchased for cash, and there is no cash-out of any kind. There are no in-app purchases. Rated 17+ for simulated gambling. This is not real-money gambling.

Screenshots

Paws Pickup4 screens
Lộc Dice3 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is ads: Lộc Dice at none against Paws Pickup's shown. Paws Pickup's advantage is iOS requirement (13.0 vs 16.0). On price, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

Scorecard2 real differences · 7 level
Paws Pickup versus Lộc Dice: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterPaws PickupLộc Dice
PriceFreeFree
Rating3.0 (2 ratings) — better—
Number of ratings2 — better—
Update frequencyMonthly—
AdsYesNo — better
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationAd-supported—
DevicesiPhone, iPodiPhone, iPad
Requires iOS13.0 — better16.0
Further details — not scored
Size133 MB2 MB
Age rating4+17+
Developer庆聪 郑Onyx Tech LLC

In-app purchases

None

Paws Pickup

No in-app purchases

None

Lộc Dice

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Paws Pickup free?
Paws Pickup is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is Lộc Dice free?
Lộc Dice is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Do Paws Pickup or Lộc Dice have ads?
Paws Pickup shows ads; Lộc Dice does not.

Other comparisons