Orbiary vs Glow Moment
Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.
Orbiary
This app helps you understand your feelings by turning your daily reflections into beautiful, living orbs. Log emotions, add notes with hashtags, and enrich entries with photos and voice notes to visualize and analyze your emotional patterns.
- Mood tracking
- Emotion journaling
- Visual orb creation
- Hashtag organization
- Photo and voice note attachments
- Mood pattern analysis
Read full descriptionHide full description
Orbiary – Mood Tracker & Emotion Journal Capture how you feel, one moment at a time. Orbiary is a minimalist mood tracker and emotion journal designed to help you understand your feelings through beautiful, living orbs. Each entry becomes a unique blend of emotions — turning your daily reflections into something visual, personal, and meaningful. Track your mood, your way Log your emotions in seconds. Blend multiple feelings into a single moment and track your mood over time. Journal with hashtags & emotions Write notes, add hashtags, and connect them directly to your emotions. Easily organize, search, and revisit your thoughts by what you felt and what you experienced. A complete emotion journal Go beyond basic mood tracking. Use Orbiary as a daily journal to reflect, capture moments, and better understand your emotional patterns. Enrich your memories Attach photos and voice notes to your entries. Capture not just how you felt, but what you saw, heard, and experienced. Turn emotions into visuals Every entry creates a dynamic orb based on your emotions. No two moments look the same — just like your experiences. See your life at a glance Browse your mood history through clean, intuitive screens. Revisit your days, weeks, and patterns in seconds. Understand your patterns Get insights and analysis on your mood trends, habits, and emotional balance over time. Simple, private, distraction-free journaling No clutter. No pressure. Just you and your thoughts, captured effortlessly. Whether you're reflecting on your day, building a journaling habit, or simply checking in with yourself — Orbiary helps you stay aware, present, and connected. Start tracking your mood and capturing your moments today. --- Terms of Use: https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/ Privacy Policy: https://execode.net/orbiary/privacy-policy/
Glow Moment
Read full descriptionHide full description
Glow Moment turns a daily moment into aura art you can tune and keep. Rate the moment in front of you, watch the live aura reveal, then open it in the Studio and shape it into something worth sharing. HOW IT WORKS • Check in with one moment — a feeling, a scene, a thought • Watch it become a living aura visualization • Open it in the Studio and tune the art: styles, colors, glow • Export your tuned art to share it — or keep it in your Gallery WHAT'S FREE • One aura moment every day • The Studio with the core styles • Standard-resolution export (with a small brand mark) • Your Gallery of saved art IN-APP PURCHASES (optional, one-time — no subscription) • Glow Pro — $5.99: every premium style, HD export, watermark-free exports, unlimited aura moments per day, Deep Aura Reading and long-term History. One payment, yours forever. • Premium Style Pack — $2.99: three more color styles to tune • Remove Watermark — $1.99: your exports drop the brand mark • 10 HD Exports — $1.99: a pack of ten full-resolution exports PRIVACY 100% on-device. No accounts. No analytics. No ads. What you type never leaves your phone — only the art you choose to share. Glow Moment is entertainment and reflection only. Not advice. Terms of Use (EULA): https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/
Screenshots
Verdict
The clearest difference is ads: Glow Moment at none against Orbiary's shown. Glow Moment also leads on iOS requirement (13.0 vs 15.0). On price, update cadence, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.
Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS
Both are free to download. Orbiary sells 2 in-app purchases, starting at $0.99 per month and Glow Moment sells 8 in-app purchases, starting at $4.99 per month. Whichever you choose, the download price is not the number that matters.
Orbiary ships an update weekly, Glow Moment every 6 days. The most recent releases landed on October 25, 2026 and October 14, 2026 respectively.
| Parameter | Orbiary | Glow Moment |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | 4.0 (1 ratings) — better | — |
| Number of ratings | 1 — better | — |
| Update frequency | Weekly | Every 6 days — better |
| Ads | Yes | No — better |
| In-app purchases | Yes | Yes |
| Monetization | Free with in-app purchases | — |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod | iPhone, iPad, iPod |
| Requires iOS | 15.0 | 13.0 — better |
| Further details — not scored | ||
| Size | 56 MB | 26 MB |
| Age rating | 12+ | 4+ |
| Developer | Furkan Bayri | Andreas Fetscher |
In-app purchases
Orbiary
- Monthly Subscription7 Days trial$0.991 Month
- Yearly Subscription7 Days trial$7.991 Year
Glow Moment
- Aura Pro$4.991 Month
- Extra Moment$0.99
- Remove Watermark$1.99
- HD Export Pack$1.99
Show 4 moreShow fewer
- Premium Style Pack$2.99
- Deep Aura Reading$2.99
- 10 Aura Moments$4.99
- Glow Pro$5.99
Questions
Is Orbiary free?
Is Glow Moment free?
Do Orbiary or Glow Moment have ads?
Which is updated more often, Orbiary or Glow Moment?
Other comparisons















