Comparison

Plot Twist Me vs AI Loveline

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side β€” with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Plot Twist Me

Features
Read full description

PLOT TWIST ME turns your life into a six-episode microdrama. Pick a genre, type the premise, and Plot Twist Me generates Episode 1 β€” with a cliffhanger. Each season has six episodes. The first is free. Buy the next one or unlock the whole season at once. Each episode delivers a 60-second twist on your situation, no AI hype, no data collection, all generated on-device. Try an alternate ending if the season ending didn't land. Unlock all premium genres β€” Villain Era, Revenge Arc, Main Character Comeback. Go unlimited with Plot Twist Unlimited for unlimited episodes, all genres, alternate endings, and history. Entertainment only. Fictional. Not advice. IN-APP PURCHASES β€’ Next Episode β€” $0.99 β€’ Full Season β€” $4.99 β€’ Alternate Ending β€” $1.99 β€’ Genre Pack β€” $2.99 β€’ Plot Twist Unlimited β€” $9.99 / month β€’ Lifetime β€” $39.99 (one-time) First episode of every season is free. Terms of Use (EULA): https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/

About

AI Loveline

Features
Read full description

AI Loveline β€” Living Reliquary Step into the Living Reliquary: a solar rite where glowing planets orbit a living sun. Each planet is a Chamber β€” a cinematic rite that turns an ordinary portrait into a short story with motion, atmosphere, and visual rhythm. Choose a Chamber. Awaken a rite. On the home stage, planets drift through space. Tap a Chamber to awaken it, or create your own. Explore different rites across travel moods, everyday play, and inventive motion β€” each with its own atmosphere and pacing. Weaving Your Rite Offer a portrait, choose your Chamber, and watch the Reliquary weave. While your rite is being stamped, stay in the wait lounge: catch the glowing seal, ignore the decoys, and keep the spark alive until your scene lands. A creation that returns to the sky When a rite succeeds, you return home β€” and the matching planet briefly blooms with a +1, as if the Reliquary itself just marked another sealed work. History of seals Browse past rites, preview them, download, or remove them. Every creation keeps the Reliquary’s tone: poetic titles, custom confirmations, and a vault-like history β€” not a plain file list. AI Loveline is not another generic upload-and-generate shell. It is a Living Reliquary: orbit to choose, weave to wait, seal to finish β€” turning everyday portraits into short cinematic moments with coherent motion and scene change, without frame-by-frame editing. Whether you want travel-like scene shifts or playful everyday motion, each Chamber offers a simple path: offer a portrait, begin your rite, and let the next scene become part of the story.

Screenshots

Plot Twist Me4 screens
AI Loveline4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is update cadence: Plot Twist Me at every 5 days against AI Loveline's every 6 weeks. Plot Twist Me also leads on iOS requirement (13.0 vs 15.6). On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price Β· Rating Β· Positive reviews Β· Number of ratings Β· Update frequency Β· Ads Β· In-app purchases Β· Monetization Β· Best chart rank Β· Devices Β· Requires iOS

CostPrice Β· In-app purchases Β· Ads Β· Monetization

Both are free to download. Plot Twist Me sells 6 in-app purchases, starting at $9.99 per month and AI Loveline sells 10 one-off in-app purchases. Whichever you choose, the download price is not the number that matters.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Plot Twist Me ships an update every 5 days, AI Loveline every 6 weeks. The most recent releases landed on October 14, 2026 and October 16, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard2 real differences Β· 4 level
Plot Twist Me versus AI Loveline: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterPlot Twist MeAI Loveline
PriceFreeFree
Update frequencyEvery 5 days β€” betterEvery 6 weeks
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesYesYes
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPod β€” betteriPhone, iPod
Requires iOS13.0 β€” better15.6
Further details β€” not scored
Size28 MB35 MB
Age rating4+17+
DeveloperAndreas FetscherGAYATRAM TRADE PRIVATE LIMITED

In-app purchases

6 purchases

Plot Twist Me

Subscriptions1
  • Plot Twist Unlimited$9.991 Month
One-time5
  • Next Episode$0.99
  • Alternate Ending$1.99
  • Genre Pack$2.99
Show 2 more
  • Full Season$4.99
  • Plot Twist Lifetime$39.99
10 purchases

AI Loveline

One-time10
  • Starter pack$4.99
  • Popular choice$9.99
  • Creative boost$24.99
Show 7 more
  • Power creator$49.99
  • bhno6$85.99
  • bhno7$93.99
  • Ultimate studio$99.99
  • bhno8$109.99
  • bh.no9$110.99
  • bhno10$117.99

Questions

Is Plot Twist Me free?
Plot Twist Me is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Is AI Loveline free?
AI Loveline is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Do Plot Twist Me or AI Loveline have ads?
Neither Plot Twist Me nor AI Loveline shows ads.
Which is updated more often, Plot Twist Me or AI Loveline?
Plot Twist Me ships an update every 5 days, and AI Loveline every 6 weeks. Most recently, Plot Twist Me was updated on October 14, 2026 and AI Loveline on October 16, 2026.

Other comparisons