Plot Twist Me vs AI Loveline
Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side β with what reviewers say about each.
Plot Twist Me
Read full descriptionHide full description
PLOT TWIST ME turns your life into a six-episode microdrama. Pick a genre, type the premise, and Plot Twist Me generates Episode 1 β with a cliffhanger. Each season has six episodes. The first is free. Buy the next one or unlock the whole season at once. Each episode delivers a 60-second twist on your situation, no AI hype, no data collection, all generated on-device. Try an alternate ending if the season ending didn't land. Unlock all premium genres β Villain Era, Revenge Arc, Main Character Comeback. Go unlimited with Plot Twist Unlimited for unlimited episodes, all genres, alternate endings, and history. Entertainment only. Fictional. Not advice. IN-APP PURCHASES β’ Next Episode β $0.99 β’ Full Season β $4.99 β’ Alternate Ending β $1.99 β’ Genre Pack β $2.99 β’ Plot Twist Unlimited β $9.99 / month β’ Lifetime β $39.99 (one-time) First episode of every season is free. Terms of Use (EULA): https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/
AI Loveline
Read full descriptionHide full description
AI Loveline β Living Reliquary Step into the Living Reliquary: a solar rite where glowing planets orbit a living sun. Each planet is a Chamber β a cinematic rite that turns an ordinary portrait into a short story with motion, atmosphere, and visual rhythm. Choose a Chamber. Awaken a rite. On the home stage, planets drift through space. Tap a Chamber to awaken it, or create your own. Explore different rites across travel moods, everyday play, and inventive motion β each with its own atmosphere and pacing. Weaving Your Rite Offer a portrait, choose your Chamber, and watch the Reliquary weave. While your rite is being stamped, stay in the wait lounge: catch the glowing seal, ignore the decoys, and keep the spark alive until your scene lands. A creation that returns to the sky When a rite succeeds, you return home β and the matching planet briefly blooms with a +1, as if the Reliquary itself just marked another sealed work. History of seals Browse past rites, preview them, download, or remove them. Every creation keeps the Reliquaryβs tone: poetic titles, custom confirmations, and a vault-like history β not a plain file list. AI Loveline is not another generic upload-and-generate shell. It is a Living Reliquary: orbit to choose, weave to wait, seal to finish β turning everyday portraits into short cinematic moments with coherent motion and scene change, without frame-by-frame editing. Whether you want travel-like scene shifts or playful everyday motion, each Chamber offers a simple path: offer a portrait, begin your rite, and let the next scene become part of the story.
Screenshots
Verdict
The clearest difference is update cadence: Plot Twist Me at every 5 days against AI Loveline's every 6 weeks. Plot Twist Me also leads on iOS requirement (13.0 vs 15.6). On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.
Scored on Price Β· Rating Β· Positive reviews Β· Number of ratings Β· Update frequency Β· Ads Β· In-app purchases Β· Monetization Β· Best chart rank Β· Devices Β· Requires iOS
Both are free to download. Plot Twist Me sells 6 in-app purchases, starting at $9.99 per month and AI Loveline sells 10 one-off in-app purchases. Whichever you choose, the download price is not the number that matters.
Plot Twist Me ships an update every 5 days, AI Loveline every 6 weeks. The most recent releases landed on October 14, 2026 and October 16, 2026 respectively.
| Parameter | Plot Twist Me | AI Loveline |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Free | Free |
| Update frequency | Every 5 days β better | Every 6 weeks |
| Ads | No | No |
| In-app purchases | Yes | Yes |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod β better | iPhone, iPod |
| Requires iOS | 13.0 β better | 15.6 |
| Further details β not scored | ||
| Size | 28 MB | 35 MB |
| Age rating | 4+ | 17+ |
| Developer | Andreas Fetscher | GAYATRAM TRADE PRIVATE LIMITED |
In-app purchases
Plot Twist Me
- Plot Twist Unlimited$9.991 Month
- Next Episode$0.99
- Alternate Ending$1.99
- Genre Pack$2.99
Show 2 moreShow fewer
- Full Season$4.99
- Plot Twist Lifetime$39.99
AI Loveline
- Starter pack$4.99
- Popular choice$9.99
- Creative boost$24.99
Show 7 moreShow fewer
- Power creator$49.99
- bhno6$85.99
- bhno7$93.99
- Ultimate studio$99.99
- bhno8$109.99
- bh.no9$110.99
- bhno10$117.99





