Comparison

小海豚模拟器 vs Memory Game Simulator

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

小海豚模拟器

Features
Read full description

海豚模拟器是一款专为 iPhone 与 iPad 设计的 FC / NES(红白机)游戏模拟器。导入您合法拥有的 .nes 游戏文件,在手机上重温经典 8 位机时光。 【核心功能】 • 游戏库管理 — 通过文件选择器导入 .nes ROM,自动整理游戏列表,支持删除与本地持久化 • 高精度模拟 — 基于 NESd 纯 Dart/Flutter 模拟器核心,CPU / PPU / APU 完整模拟,原生 Flutter 渲染,无需 WebView • 虚拟手柄 — 竖屏与横屏双布局,十字方向键与滑杆(4 向 / 8 向)可切换 • 横屏全屏 — 沉浸式全屏体验,侧栏集成全部操作,iOS 横屏画面自动留白适配 • 即时存档 — 每款游戏 5 个存档槽位,完整保存模拟器状态,随时续玩 • 游戏倍速 — 1× / 2× / 3× 自由切换,加速刷关或跳过冗长段落 • 音频控制 — 可独立开关游戏背景音乐 • 进阶操作 — A/B 长按连发、AB 组合键,射击与动作类游戏更轻松 • 触觉反馈 — 选择 / 开始按钮支持轻触震动 • 兼容性提示 — 自动检测 Mapper,不支持的 ROM 导入时即提示,避免无法运行 【如何使用】 1. 打开 App,点击「选择 ROM 文件」导入 .nes 游戏 2. 在游戏库中点击游戏名称即可开始 3. 竖屏:上方画面、下方手柄;横屏:旋转设备进入全屏模式 4. 使用存档 / 读档保存进度,倍速与音乐按钮位于手柄功能栏 【重要说明】 • 本应用不包含任何游戏 ROM,所有游戏文件须由用户自行提供 • 请确保您拥有所导入游戏文件的合法使用权 • 本应用与 GameCube/Wii 模拟器 Dolphin Emulator 无任何关联 • 部分 Mapper 的 ROM 可能暂不支持,导入时会给出明确提示 【支持的 Mapper】 0、1、2、3、4、5、7、9、19、66、71、74、118、177、192、206、245、268 【系统要求】 • iOS 12.0 或更高版本 • iPhone / iPad 均可使用 • 支持竖屏与横屏 重温童年,从导入第一款游戏开始。

About

Memory Game Simulator

Features
Read full description

Built for retro gaming fans, Memory Game Simulator is a multi-platform handheld emulator for NDS, GBA, Famicom, Genesis, and more. Enjoy gamepads, multi-slot saves, speed control, and cheats with smooth controls anytime. Supports NDS, NES, GBA, GB, GBC, SNES, MD, arcade, and more with smooth performance and responsive controls. Core Features • Library: import ROMs from Files with search, favorites, and recent games • Controls: on-screen virtual gamepad plus MFi / Bluetooth / wired controllers • Save states: 9 slots with preview and timestamp; save, load, and export • Speed: 0.25x–4x playback • Cheats: import libretro .cht files for supported platforms • UI: 5 themes, 5 languages, and iCloud sync Important Compliance Notice This app is an emulation tool only. It does not provide, download, or share any game ROMs. Users must obtain game files through legal channels for personal, non-commercial nostalgic use only. Do not use for infringement or profit.

Screenshots

小海豚模拟器4 screens
Memory Game Simulator4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is in-app purchases: 小海豚模拟器 at none against Memory Game Simulator's 1. 小海豚模拟器 also leads on iOS requirement (13.0 vs 15.6). On price, update cadence, ads and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Memory Game Simulator sells 1 one-off in-app purchase. 小海豚模拟器 asks for nothing beyond the download.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Both ship on a similar rhythm, roughly daily. The most recent releases landed on October 11, 2026 and October 5, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard2 real differences · 6 level
小海豚模拟器 versus Memory Game Simulator: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
Parameter小海豚模拟器Memory Game Simulator
PriceFreeFree
Rating5.0 (1 ratings) — better—
Number of ratings1 — better—
Update frequencyDailyDaily
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNo — betterYes
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS13.0 — better15.6
Further details — not scored
Size33 MB86 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperLuzhou Jinzhijiang Technology Co., Ltd.俊发 毕

In-app purchases

None

小海豚模拟器

No in-app purchases

1 purchases

Memory Game Simulator

One-time1
  • Activate Permanent VIP Access$4.99

Questions

Is 小海豚模拟器 free?
小海豚模拟器 is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is Memory Game Simulator free?
Memory Game Simulator is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Do 小海豚模拟器 or Memory Game Simulator have ads?
Neither 小海豚模拟器 nor Memory Game Simulator shows ads.
Which is updated more often, 小海豚模拟器 or Memory Game Simulator?
小海豚模拟器 ships an update daily, and Memory Game Simulator daily. Most recently, 小海豚模拟器 was updated on October 11, 2026 and Memory Game Simulator on October 5, 2026.

Other comparisons