Hidden Object vs Hidden Object Fantasy Kingdom
Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both games, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.
Hidden Object
Sharpen your observation skills in this challenging hidden object game set in messy kitchen scenes. With 30 levels and 10 objects to find per level, hints are available to help you. Compete with friends via Game Center.
- 30 mind-testing levels
- Find 10 hidden objects per level
- Hint system available
- Score and time penalties for wrong touches
- Game Center integration for challenges
- Suitable for kids and all ages
Read full descriptionHide full description
Hidden Objects:Messy Kitchen Hidden Object is challenging game for kids & all ages! Test your observation skills and let's see you can find all hidden objects from the kitchen scenes! => App includes total 30 mind testing levels! => Each level you have to find out 10 hidden objects which is challenging for you! => Hint is available for your help,if u can't find objects! => Play carefully don't touch anywhere,every wrong touch you lose score and time! => Game Center is available to challenge your friends! This app is available for iPhone, iPad, and iPod touch! download it today for free,and play amazing mind testing apps! If you like our app, please take a time & rate it!
Hidden Object Fantasy Kingdom
Embark on a hidden object adventure across a fantasy kingdom. Solve puzzles, interact with characters, and uncover a royal mystery. Team up with friends in a guild to find clues and battle monsters.
- Solve free hidden object puzzles
- Interact with interesting characters
- Complete spells and collections
- Create or join a guild
- Fight epic monsters
- Zoom in and out of scenes
Read full descriptionHide full description
Adventure awaits you! Choose your avatar and travel far and wide across the kingdom to solve free hidden object puzzles. Meet interesting characters that will help you solve the royal mystery. If You just might run into the traitor of the crown. Complete spells and collections that will help piece together clues. Create a guild to work together to solve the crime with friends. Buy resources at the shop to help you complete the challenges ahead. Fight epic monsters that try to interfere with your search! Seek and find hidden objects in beautiful scenes around the royal village and castle. Zoom in and out of crafted scenes and see if you can spot the mystery clues lurking in the shadows…. Can you solve the hidden object mystery? -- THE FAR KINGDOM HIDDEN OBJECT ADVENTURE TOP FEATURES -- - Beautiful graphics and enchanting locations - Interesting, and maybe slightly suspicious characters - Return to the game every day to get rewards - Rewards for achievements - Enchanting atmosphere - Join or create guild to play with friends - Fight monsters and create collections - Regular free updates!
Screenshots
Verdict
The clearest difference is review sentiment: Hidden Object Fantasy Kingdom at 63% against Hidden Object's 7%. Hidden Object Fantasy Kingdom also leads on rating (4.5 vs 1.8) and ads (none vs shown). On price, in-app purchases, monetization model and device support there is nothing between them.
Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS
Both are free to download. Hidden Object sells 7 one-off in-app purchases and Hidden Object Fantasy Kingdom sells 13 one-off in-app purchases. Whichever you choose, the download price is not the number that matters.
Hidden Object Fantasy Kingdom holds the better App Store score, 4.5 against 1.8. That said, the two scores are not equally well evidenced: Hidden Object Fantasy Kingdom has 831 ratings behind it against 13, so its average is the more settled of the two. Written reviews point the same way: 7% of Hidden Object's written reviews are positive against 63% of Hidden Object Fantasy Kingdom's.
Hidden Object ships an update every 16 months, Hidden Object Fantasy Kingdom fortnightly. The most recent releases landed on August 1, 2026 and September 24, 2026 respectively.
| Parameter | Hidden Object | Hidden Object Fantasy Kingdom |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | 1.8 (13 ratings) | 4.5 (831 ratings) — better |
| Positive reviews | 7.1% of reviews | 63.2% of reviews — better |
| Number of ratings | 13 | 831 — better |
| Update frequency | Every 16 months | Fortnightly — better |
| Ads | Yes | No — better |
| In-app purchases | Yes | Yes |
| Monetization | Free with in-app purchases | Free with in-app purchases |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod | iPhone, iPad, iPod |
| Requires iOS | 13.0 | 11.0 — better |
| Further details — not scored | ||
| Size | 24 MB | 197 MB |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | Hiren Patel | Ilia Stepanov |
Customer experience
Hidden Object
Hidden Object Fantasy Kingdom
Bugs and requests
Hidden Object
Not enough reviews yet to summarise bugs or requests.
Hidden Object Fantasy Kingdom
Reported bugs
2 issues- Crashes and freezes reported by some users
- Connectivity issues and sync problems
Requested features
3 requests- Add support for multiple languages
- Improve in-app purchase experience
- Provide more flexible gameplay options
In-app purchases
Hidden Object
- buy 10 hints$0.99
- buy all levels$1.99
- buy 30 hints$1.99
Show 4 moreShow fewer
- buy 50 hints$2.99
- buy 100 hints$3.99
- remove iAd$4.99
- Full version$9.99
Hidden Object Fantasy Kingdom
- Splendid deal$1.99
- Useful deal$1.99
- Bunch of coins$1.99
Show 10 moreShow fewer
- Bunch of crystals$3.99
- Magnifying glass x 10$3.99
- Pocket watch x 10$3.99
- Purse of coins$3.99
- Purse of crystals$5.99
- Starter Pack$6.99
- Chest of coins$7.99
- Big Starter Pack$9.99
- Chest of crystals$14.99
- Cart of crystals$31.99
Questions
Is Hidden Object free?
Is Hidden Object Fantasy Kingdom free?
Which has better reviews, Hidden Object or Hidden Object Fantasy Kingdom?
Do Hidden Object or Hidden Object Fantasy Kingdom have ads?
Which is updated more often, Hidden Object or Hidden Object Fantasy Kingdom?
Other comparisons















