Hopeless
Not sure if you have revamped your company’s brand but this overhaul was completely unnecessary. Flashy and vibe coded interface doesn’t compensate for a terrible experience. My holdings just show 0 all the time and a host of other poorly done functionality. You can do better than this!!
Release date for IOS ?
When will you release the new update for iPhones users we are really struggling, waiting for your earliest response ?
Stop code vibing!!!!!
Please for the love of God fire the all those code vibers and hire professionals. This app should never have been allowed online in the state it is! This is not a stock app but a poorly designed spreadsheet
GambinoMadeIt
Stop vibe coding. Get professional programmers.
Not very useful
Hii app bwana kila nikilogin lazima iniredirect kwenye settings ya simu. Halafu total ya hisa mara leo imepanda, kesho mara imekua 0, holdings sometimes zinachukua weeks kureflect, ukinunua hisa hazikawii kuexpire. It’s very unreliable. Given the current technology landscape and the availability of developers in Tanzania and how big DSE is. This isn’t at par with your reputation! Please fix this app.
Show more
Name Too Long for Home Screen
The logo already speaks for itself. Please, lose the DSE on the icon name so it balances the home screen. Looks buggy.
Not very useful
Hii app bwana kila nikilogin lazima iniredirect kwenye settings ya simu. Halafu total ya hisa mara leo imepanda, kesho mara imekua 0, holdings sometimes zinachukua weeks kureflect, ukinunua hisa hazikawii kuexpire. It’s very unreliable. Given the current technology landscape and the availability of developers in Tanzania and how big DSE is. This is shameful! Please fix this app.
Show more
Can’t open the account
Kept loading na kusema time out
Strange Stock App
This is extremely dubious app. If you want to create a stock market app, then you should get professionals to do it to ensure seamless experience. Users should be able to withdraw their money if a buy order fails! Also, the brokerage system is broken! A broker cannot wait a day to fulfill orders! Somehow I cannot add a bank account to your app. This app is unprofessional
Show more
Doesn't work
Simply can't log in or create an account
