Parking Nexus

Parking Nexus

User app

4 ratings
2 reviews
Free

Details

  • Released
  • Updated
  • August 2, 2018
  • November 6, 2025

Features

Parking Nexus screenshot #1 for iPhone
Parking Nexus screenshot #2 for iPhone
Parking Nexus screenshot #3 for iPhone
Parking Nexus screenshot #4 for iPhone
๐Ÿ–ผ๏ธGet Icon
Iconsโ†˜๏ธŽ

About

Find and navigate to available parking spots effortlessly. This application simplifies the process of locating nearby parking, allowing for a stress-free parking experience.

โœ“Locate nearby available parking slots
โœ“Navigate to parking locations
โœ“Hassle-free parking experience
โœ“User-friendly interface
Show original description

What's New in Parking Nexus

3.1.24

November 6, 2025

Bug Fixes.

User reviews

Poor quality

My email address contains two dots after the @. I can log in on their web site but the app says my email address is invalid.

Parking in San Francisco

Very easy to use.

Developer apps

FAQ

How does Parking Nexus help me find parking?

Parking Nexus allows you to check for all nearby available parking slots with just a few taps on your mobile phone. It then navigates you directly to these parking places.

What devices is Parking Nexus available on?

Parking Nexus is available on iPhone, iPad, and iPod devices.

Is Parking Nexus free to use?

Yes, Parking Nexus is available for free. The app does not have any in-app purchases or advertisements.

What is the age rating for Parking Nexus?

Parking Nexus has an age rating of 4+, making it suitable for a wide range of users.

How often is Parking Nexus updated?

The latest version of Parking Nexus is 3.1.24, and it was last updated on November 6, 2025. Updates typically occur to improve functionality and add new features.

What is the user rating for Parking Nexus?

Parking Nexus has a user rating of 4.0 stars based on 4 ratings, indicating generally positive user feedback.

Does Parking Nexus offer real-time parking availability?

The app empowers users to check all nearby available parking slots, suggesting it provides real-time or near real-time availability information.