VCE Simulator vs Trade Maestro
Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.
VCE Simulator
Prepare for certification exams on your iOS device. This app allows you to take practice tests from .vce files, simulating the actual exam environment. Unlock unlimited access to all exam questions with a subscription.
- Take tests from .vce files
- Simulates exam environment
- Access exams on the go
- Limited free questions
- Full version subscription
Read full descriptionHide full description
This is an iOS version of popular test taking application VCE Exam Simulator. It allows you to take tests from .vce files on the go. Free version of this application allows to open only 5 questions of each exam. Subscribe to a full version to open exams without limitations. Notice: If you are having any problems using our app, please contact us at support@avanset.com. - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Subscriptions: • Titles: Full access to VCE Simulator for 1 months Full access to VCE Simulator for 3 months Full access to VCE Simulator for 6 months Full access to VCE Simulator for 1 year • Length/price of subscription: 1 month – $89.99 3 months – $119.99 6 months – $199.99 1 year – $299.99 • Payment are charged to user's Apple ID account at confirmation of purchase • Subscriptions automatically renew unless the user cancels at least 24 hours before the end of the current period • Subscriptions may be managed by the user and auto-renewal may be turned off by going to the user's account settings on the App Store Terms and conditions: https://www.avanset.com/terms-and-conditions.html Privacy policy: https://www.avanset.com/privacy-policy.html
Trade Maestro
Read full descriptionHide full description
Welcome to the Trade Maestro app, your ultimate trading education hub, now available at your fingertips. Whether you're a seasoned trader or just beginning your journey into the world of stocks, options, and cryptocurrency, the Trade Maestro app delivers all the tools, knowledge, and support you need to take control of your financial future. With our comprehensive library and membership content, you'll never miss a chance to improve your trading skills—anytime, anywhere.
Screenshots
Verdict
The clearest difference is in-app purchases: Trade Maestro at none against VCE Simulator's 8. On price, ads, device support and iOS requirement there is nothing between them.
Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS
Both are free to download. VCE Simulator sells 8 in-app purchases, starting at $99.99 per month. Trade Maestro asks for nothing beyond the download.
| Parameter | VCE Simulator | Trade Maestro |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | 1.1 (29 ratings) — better | — |
| Positive reviews | 4.9% of reviews | — |
| Number of ratings | 29 — better | — |
| Update frequency | Every 5 months | — |
| Ads | No | No |
| In-app purchases | Yes | No — better |
| Monetization | Subscription | — |
| Devices | iPhone, iPad, iPod — better | iPhone, iPad |
| Requires iOS | 15.6 — better | 16.4 |
| Further details — not scored | ||
| Size | 30 MB | 0 MB |
| Age rating | 4+ | 4+ |
| Developer | Tradesol Group Ltd | Thompson Technology LLC |
Bugs and requests
VCE Simulator
Reported bugs
8 issues- Network errors during VCE file uploads
- App freezes and crashes during use
- Login required every session
- Hotspot questions showing correct answers prematurely
- Subscription not recognized after purchase
Show 3 moreShow fewer
- App unable to load exam files properly
- Registration validation errors with valid email addresses
- Support messaging system freezes and becomes unresponsive
Requested features
6 requests- Landscape mode support for iPhone
- Cross-platform subscription compatibility
- Monthly payment option instead of annual commitment
- Device synchronization across multiple platforms
- Customizable question order and settings
Show 1 moreShow fewer
- Comment/annotation features
Trade Maestro
Not enough reviews yet to summarise bugs or requests.
In-app purchases
VCE Simulator
- 1 Month Subscription$99.991 Month
- 6-Months Subscription$199.996 Months
- 3 Months Subscription$199.993 Months
Show 1 moreShow fewer
- 1 Year Subscription$299.991 Year
- Subscription for 1 Month$89.99
- Subscription for 3 Months$119.99
- Subscription for 6 Months$199.99
Show 1 moreShow fewer
- Subscription for 1 Year$299.99
Trade Maestro
No in-app purchases
Questions
Is VCE Simulator free?
Is Trade Maestro free?
Do VCE Simulator or Trade Maestro have ads?
Other comparisons















