Comparison

Bliv kunde vs Jyske Bank

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

Bliv kunde

Easily and quickly become a customer of a bank through a streamlined digital process. Log in, order desired products like accounts and cards, answer a few questions, and sign your agreement. The app simplifies the onboarding experience.

Highlights
  • Digital customer onboarding
  • Order banking products
  • Secure login with MitID
  • Answer user profile questions
  • Sign agreements digitally
Features
Read full description

Becoming a customer with a bank does not have to be a long and tedious process. With our app, we make it simple and quick for you. A simple process: • Start by logging on using your MitID. • Order your products, which include: o Danske Bank’s customer programme (not relevant for Danske Student and Danske 18-27) o Danske Hverdag+ o A Danske Konto account o A Mastercard Hverdag+ card o Danske Mobile Banking and Danske eBanking. • Answer a few questions about yourself, and how you expect to use Danske Bank’s products and services • Read and sign your agreement Why do you have to answer questions? We have an obligation and a commitment to protecting our customers, ourselves and society against financial crime. This requires, for example, that we collect information about our customers and about how they use our products and services. Download our Danske Mobile Banking app Once your account has been opened, you can download our Danske Mobile Banking app. With Mobile Banking, it is easy for you to order more accounts, check account movements, transfer funds, get started with investing and much more. Are you ready for the next step? Download the Bliv Kunde app and become a customer – it only takes a few minutes. We look forward to welcoming you to Danske Bank!

About

Jyske Bank

Manage your finances with this mobile banking app. Access accounts, make payments, transfer funds, and track investments. Securely communicate with the bank and find important documents.

Highlights
  • Personalized homepage
  • Secure messaging with bank
  • Payments and transfers
  • Investment overview
  • Loan management
  • Categorized transaction history
  • PensionsInfo access
Features
Read full description

Mobilbank fra Jyske Bank med personlig forside og nem adgang til dét, der er vigtigt for dig. • Skriv til os og få svar direkte i app’en • Nem økonomi i hverdagen - betal, overfør, tjek konto mm. • Find dine beskeder og dokumenter fra banken • Investeringer – køb, sælg og få overblik • Bolig – tjek dit lån og mulighederne for at ændre på lånet • Kontobevægelser opdelt i kategorier • Direkte adgang til PensionsInfo Vi arbejder hele tiden på at give dig endnu flere muligheder i mobilbanken. De kommer løbende, når du opdaterer din app. Senere bliver netbank og mobilbank samlet, så du kan møde det samme personlige indhold og de samme funktioner, uanset om du logger på via computer, telefon eller tablet. Det skal sikre, at vores digitale platform følger med vores kunders stigende ønske om at løse hverdagens bankforretninger selv. OBS: Du skal være kunde i Jyske Bank for at bruge mobilbanken. Når du logger på første gang, skal du bruge MitID.

Screenshots

Bliv kunde4 screens
Jyske Bank4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is rating: Jyske Bank at 3.5 against Bliv kunde's 1.0. Jyske Bank also leads on ads (none vs shown) and update cadence (fortnightly vs every 4 months). On price, ratings volume, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

Jyske Bank holds the better App Store score, 3.5 against 1.0. Both are backed by a comparable volume of ratings — 1 and 2 respectively. Written reviews point the same way: 0% of Bliv kunde's written reviews are positive against 20% of Jyske Bank's.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

Bliv kunde ships an update every 4 months, Jyske Bank fortnightly. The most recent releases landed on September 14, 2026 and September 19, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard6 real differences · 4 level
Bliv kunde versus Jyske Bank: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterBliv kundeJyske Bank
PriceFreeFree
Rating1.0 (1 ratings)3.5 (2 ratings) — better
Positive reviews0.0% of reviews20.0% of reviews — better
Number of ratings12 — better
Update frequencyEvery 4 monthsFortnightly — better
AdsYesNo — better
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationFree with in-app purchasesFree — better
DevicesiPhone, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod — better
Requires iOS17.015.0 — better
Further details — not scored
Size367 MB120 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperDanske Bank GroupJyske Bank

Customer experience

Bliv kunde

Written reviews1 reviews
Positive0.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative100.0%

Jyske Bank

All ratings2 ratings
Positive50.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative50.0%
Written reviews5 reviews
Positive20.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative80.0%

In-app purchases

None

Bliv kunde

No in-app purchases

None

Jyske Bank

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is Bliv kunde free?
Bliv kunde is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is Jyske Bank free?
Jyske Bank is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Which has better reviews, Bliv kunde or Jyske Bank?
Jyske Bank is rated higher. Bliv kunde averages 1.0 out of 5 from 1 ratings, while Jyske Bank averages 3.5 from 2 ratings.
Do Bliv kunde or Jyske Bank have ads?
Bliv kunde shows ads; Jyske Bank does not.
Which is updated more often, Bliv kunde or Jyske Bank?
Bliv kunde ships an update every 4 months, and Jyske Bank fortnightly. Most recently, Bliv kunde was updated on September 14, 2026 and Jyske Bank on September 19, 2026.

Other comparisons