Comparison

LRS Connect vs Converdia

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

LRS Connect

This app serves as a comprehensive portal for healthcare professionals to manage their personal and professional information. It streamlines the onboarding process by allowing users to build a digital profile, upload documents, and complete skills checklists tailored to their profession. Access is available 24/7 for easy updates and support.

Highlights
  • Digital profile builder
  • Secure document storage
  • Adaptive skills checklists
  • 24/7 access and updates
  • Recruiter communication
  • Streamlined onboarding
Features
Read full description

Introducing LRS Connect, the essential companion for onboarding traveling healthcare professionals with LRS Healthcare. LRS Connect allows you to seamlessly streamline your healthcare travel assignments while matching you with the best medical travel jobs based on your skills and preferences. Download the app today to get started and learn why thousands of healthcare professionals choose LRS Healthcare as their trusted agency of choice. App Features Profile Builder: Craft your professional profile with ease using our digital resume builder. Upload documents, personal information, and more in one convenient location. Update your profile anytime, anywhere, at your own pace. Skills Checklist: Our unique Skills Checklist adapts to your profession and specialty, aiding in identifying your work experience and assignment preferences. Let our experts match you with the perfect facility and location. Custom Job Matching: Experience tailor-made job matches based on your personal job preferences, experience and skills. Our advanced algorithm ensures you're connected with opportunities that align with your expertise improving your chances for offers and quick placements. Seamless Timecard Entry and Tracking: Effortlessly log your hours directly within the LRS Connect app. No more manual timecard entries or paperwork hassles. Track your work hours efficiently and accurately, all in one place. Transparent Status Updates: Stay informed every step of the way with real-time updates on your timecards and credentialing requirements. Know exactly where you stand in the onboarding process, ensuring peace of mind and clarity. 24/7 Support: Connect with your dedicated recruiter directly within the app. Get answers to your questions and guidance on optimizing your profile for success. Why Choose LRS Connect? · Streamlined Onboarding: Say goodbye to lengthy processes. LRS Connect simplifies onboarding for traveling healthcare professionals. · Centralized Information Hub: Access and update your essential information securely anytime, anywhere. Experience the convenience of a digital, central location for all your onboarding needs. · Expedited Application Process: Speed up your journey with our efficient platform. Experience faster application processing with our team of recruiters and credentialing specialists. Embark on your next adventure with confidence. LRS Healthcare is committed to providing you with the best user-friendly experience possible. Your feedback is invaluable to us as we strive to continuously improve LRS Connect. Download now and let us take your onboarding experience to new heights!

About

Converdia

This app connects healthcare professionals with travel job opportunities nationwide. Easily search and apply for positions in nursing, allied health, and locum tenens. Get personalized job alerts and direct messaging support from recruiters.

Highlights
  • Search travel healthcare jobs
  • Apply with one click
  • Set job preferences
  • View detailed job listings
  • In-app messaging with recruiters
  • Personalized job alerts
Features
Read full description

Converdia Health Staffing makes it easy to search and apply for traveling healthcare jobs across the United States. We offer a wide variety of positions across multiple modalities, including travel nursing, allied health, and locum tenens. TRANSPARENT JOB LISTINGS Once you complete your profile, you can apply with a click of a button. Ability to set preferences, so you only see jobs or shifts that are tailored to you and your specialty. View job details that will include location, start date, shift schedule, contract length, and estimated pay. EXPERT SUPPORT At any time you can use the in-app messaging function to chat with your recruiter or compliance specialist for support. Our team of experts make it a very easy process with personalized solutions to get you to your next assignment. Download today and start applying!

Screenshots

LRS Connect4 screens
Converdia4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is rating: Converdia at 5.0 against LRS Connect's 3.5. Converdia also leads on update cadence (every 9 months vs every 22 months) and monetization model (free vs ad-supported). LRS Connect's advantage is ratings volume (13 vs 3). On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

Converdia holds the better App Store score, 5.0 against 3.5. Both are backed by a comparable volume of ratings — 13 and 3 respectively.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

LRS Connect ships an update every 22 months, Converdia every 9 months. The most recent releases landed on October 24, 2026 and October 12, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard4 real differences · 6 level
LRS Connect versus Converdia: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterLRS ConnectConverdia
PriceFreeFree
Rating3.5 (13 ratings)5.0 (3 ratings) — better
Positive reviews0.0% of reviews—
Number of ratings13 — better3
Update frequencyEvery 22 monthsEvery 9 months — better
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationAd-supportedFree — better
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS12.0 — better13.0
Further details — not scored
Size36 MB30 MB
Age rating4+17+
DeveloperLRS HealthcareConverdia Health Staffing

Customer experience

LRS Connect

All ratings13 ratings
Positive53.8%
Neutral15.4%
Negative30.8%
Written reviews1 reviews
Positive0.0%
Neutral100.0%
Negative0.0%

Converdia

All ratings3 ratings
Positive100.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative0.0%

In-app purchases

None

LRS Connect

No in-app purchases

None

Converdia

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is LRS Connect free?
LRS Connect is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is Converdia free?
Converdia is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Which has better reviews, LRS Connect or Converdia?
Converdia is rated higher. LRS Connect averages 3.5 out of 5 from 13 ratings, while Converdia averages 5.0 from 3 ratings.
Do LRS Connect or Converdia have ads?
Neither LRS Connect nor Converdia shows ads.
Which is updated more often, LRS Connect or Converdia?
LRS Connect ships an update every 22 months, and Converdia every 9 months. Most recently, LRS Connect was updated on October 24, 2026 and Converdia on October 12, 2026.

Other comparisons