Comparison

YourPosture.ai vs Desk Reset

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

YourPosture.ai

Improve your posture and build confidence with daily, short workouts. Track progress and receive personalized plans designed by experts. Achieve a stronger, more attractive physique in just minutes a day.

Highlights
  • Personalized weekly training plans
  • Expert-designed workout routines
  • Animated exercise videos
  • Progress tracking
  • Posture correction for specific issues
  • Pain relief and muscle tension release
Features
Read full description

Build an amazing posture, track your progress, and stay motivated in just a few minutes a day and without any equipment!   World’s best workout for gym & home: Clear instructions and videos for all exercises! - Weekly Training plan and workout routines designed specifically for you and your goals. - It's like having the best personal trainer in the palm of your hand, available 24/7/365. -Our workouts use the knowledge from the best sportphysiotherapists, sportosteopaths and personal trainers. Successful sportsmen use our routines daily to increase their performance and avoid the risk of injuries. -Every exercise is explained with an animated video of the correct execution. Make your body a machine in less than 28 days and only 3 minutes a day! WHAT USERS SAY "It's like the smart AI-Personal trainer that is providing me with weekly insights of my posture" "Amazing experience! Not only I am standing automatically more straight. Now I have no pain at all! So happy and thankful!" “My girlfriend noticed that I already look totally confident after two weeks of training with this app. I also feel great!” "There is no better way to check and improve your posture in real-time!" WHY KINGZ POSTURE? - A strong posture makes you look attractive and gives you up to 2 inches more body height - A healthy and strong spinal core protects you and greatly reduces the risk of injury during your activities.   - It's important to prepare your muscles before intensive activities! KINGZ POSTURE offers a 3-minutes routine to prepare your body and central nervous system for sports. - Improve your quality of life. By deleting poor posture, you can sleep better at night, feel energized during the day, and shine with confidence throughout your upright body! - Our exercises also solve postural issues such as text neck or Gambler hump in a very effective and progressive way. - Rebalancing workouts also relieve muscle tension and pain. SUBSCRIPTION PRICING AND TERMS Price: Get full access to all the features in Kingz Posture with an in-app purchase at $14.99 per month or $44.99 per year after a free trial period of 7 days Payment: payment will be charged to your Apple account on confirmation of purchase Cancellation: manage at your Apple account Settings Renewal: an account will be charged for renewal 24 hours before the end of the current period. DISCLAIMER This Application is intended for general informational purposes and should not to be used or relied on for any prevention, diagnostic or treatment purposes. All information on the application is provided as an educational resource only and is not a substitute for professional advice, diagnosis, and treatment. We don't guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or usefulness of any content, whether provided by us or by third party. Seek a doctor’s advice in addition to using this app and before making any medical decisions.

About

Desk Reset

Features
Read full description

A desk day can pass before you notice how you're sitting. Take a short pause to pay attention to your posture and build a practice you can return to. START SMALL Free practice begins at three minutes. Wear compatible motion-capable AirPods, follow live alignment cues, and finish a sitting or standing session. Levels 1 and 2 are free, with a streak to mark your consistency. NO AIRPODS WITH YOU? Use a manual check-in to keep the awareness habit going. Live motion feedback and coaching require compatible AirPods; manual check-ins do not measure your alignment. BUILD YOUR PRACTICE The paid upgrade opens the full progression up to 15 minutes, posture walks, history and alignment trends. Optional all-day AirPods monitoring and Apple Watch nudges are there when you want them, but the daily practice can stay short. Motion is processed on your device. This app supports posture awareness and practice only. It is not medical advice, diagnosis or treatment, and it does not promise to correct a condition or relieve pain. Monthly plan: US$2.99. Yearly plan: US$19.99. Both subscriptions renew automatically, and each offers a 7-day free trial when eligible. Apple charges your Apple Account when you confirm the purchase or after an eligible trial. If you are not eligible, Apple charges at confirmation. The renewal charge is made within 24 hours before the current period ends. Manage or cancel in Settings › Apple Account › Subscriptions at least 24 hours before the period ends. Prices vary by region and are shown before purchase. Privacy Policy: https://jackwallner.github.io/posture/privacy-policy.html Terms of Use (EULA): https://www.apple.com/legal/internet-services/itunes/dev/stdeula/

Screenshots

YourPosture.ai4 screens
Desk Reset4 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is ads: Desk Reset at none against YourPosture.ai's shown. Desk Reset also leads on update cadence (every 2 weeks vs every 3 months). YourPosture.ai's advantage is iOS requirement (15.0 vs 17.0). On price, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. YourPosture.ai sells 2 in-app purchases, starting at $14.99 per month and Desk Reset sells 3 in-app purchases, starting at $4.99 per month. Whichever you choose, the download price is not the number that matters.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

YourPosture.ai ships an update every 3 months, Desk Reset every 2 weeks. The most recent releases landed on October 21, 2026 and October 11, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard3 real differences · 7 level
YourPosture.ai versus Desk Reset: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterYourPosture.aiDesk Reset
PriceFreeFree
Rating2.0 (4 ratings) — better—
Positive reviews33.3% of reviews—
Number of ratings4 — better—
Update frequencyEvery 3 monthsEvery 2 weeks — better
AdsYesNo — better
In-app purchasesYesYes
MonetizationFree with in-app purchases—
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPod — betteriPhone, Apple Watch
Requires iOS15.0 — better17.0
Further details — not scored
Size199 MB23 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperiPlena Pte. Ltd.Jack Wallner

In-app purchases

2 purchases

YourPosture.ai

Subscriptions2
  • Subscription7 Days trial$14.991 Month
  • Subscription7 Days trial$47.991 Year
3 purchases

Desk Reset

Subscriptions2
  • Posture Pro Monthly7 Days trial$4.991 Month
  • Posture Pro Yearly7 Days trial$29.991 Year
One-time1
  • Posture Pro Lifetime$59.99

Questions

Is YourPosture.ai free?
YourPosture.ai is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Is Desk Reset free?
Desk Reset is free to download, with in-app purchases available.
Do YourPosture.ai or Desk Reset have ads?
YourPosture.ai shows ads; Desk Reset does not.
Which is updated more often, YourPosture.ai or Desk Reset?
YourPosture.ai ships an update every 3 months, and Desk Reset every 2 weeks. Most recently, YourPosture.ai was updated on October 21, 2026 and Desk Reset on October 11, 2026.

Other comparisons