Rocket Stores vs iCuracao
Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.
Rocket Stores
Access exclusive deals, earn rewards points, and enjoy convenient in-app payments at your local convenience store. Get insider perks, birthday surprises, and save on everyday essentials and fuel.
- Earn points on purchases
- Bonus sign-up points
- Exclusive discounts and promos
- Free giveaways
- Birthday surprises
- Quick in-app payment
Read full descriptionHide full description
Rocket convenience stores are your local one-stop-shop for everyday essentials and fuel needs. Using our app and joining Rocket CREW rewards puts huge savings, unadvertised deals, and insider perks right at your fingertips. 1. Earn points on every purchase and Bonus points at sign up 2. Get access to exclusive discounts, promos, free giveaways, birthday surprises 3. Enjoy quick and easy in-app payment options
iCuracao
Manage your online shopping, account details, and payments in one place. Track orders, explore catalogs, and access exclusive rewards and financing options. Connect with customer support and additional services like money transfer and travel planning.
- Secure account management
- Spending activity and bills tracking
- Effortless online shopping
- Exclusive benefits and rewards
- Live chat customer support
- Money transfer and travel planning
- In-app financing options
Read full descriptionHide full description
The Curacao App for iPhone and iPad combines your online shopping and account management into a one user friendly experience. Easily manage your orders, control your account, track your rewards, and enjoy quick access to Curacao's comprehensive suite of services—all at your fingertips. Plus, get updates on exclusive promotions and deals! Download the Curacao app now and take charge of your shopping from anywhere! SECURE ACCOUNT MANAGEMENT • Easily manage your Curacao credit and online shopping account • Enhanced onboarding experience to set up your account MANAGE YOUR SPENDING ACTIVITY AND BILLS • Access to Curacao Credit, Entri, and Money Transfer in one place • Review your balance and transactions • Check your available spending power • Set up AutoPay to automatically pay your bills each month • Enroll in paperless with access to your monthly account statements EFFORTLESS SHOPPING • Explore our online an in-store catalog through the app • Discover and shop thousands of electronics, fashion, home furnishings and more • Stay updated with real-time tracking for your orders • Use your Curacao credit account, major credit and debit cards for seamless transactions • Choose from Standard or Expedited Shipping, Store Pickup, Freight Delivery, Curacao White Glove In-Home Delivery (Local Residents), and Same-day Delivery Service ACCESS EXCLUSIVE BENEFITS AND REWARDS • View your Rewards balance, and your available Curacao Cash for redemption – get more value with every purchase! • Refer-a-friend and earn additional rewards when your referral signs up for a new account • Sign up for notifications on special deals and promotions LIVE CHAT AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT • Connect with our Live Chat team instantly (during customer service hours) • Contact Customer support for any questions or concerns CONNECT WITH ADDITIONAL SERVICES • Curacao Money Transfer: Send money or gifts to family and friends abroad • Curacao Travel: Plan your trips with ease, book tickets, or explore vacation packages • Curacao Export: Send gifts to family or friends abroad CURACAO FINANCING • Apply in the app or visit a Curacao location to view finance options available to you • Qualify for special financing options when you shop with us To log in, you must have a Curacao user account and password or create one in the app.
Screenshots
Verdict
The clearest difference is rating: Rocket Stores at 4.8 against iCuracao's 2.3. Rocket Stores also leads on ratings volume (2K vs 3) and review sentiment (29% vs 18%). iCuracao's advantage is iOS requirement (12.5 vs 15.0). On price, update cadence, ads and in-app purchases there is nothing between them.
Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS
Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.
Rocket Stores holds the better App Store score, 4.8 against 2.3. That said, the two scores are not equally well evidenced: Rocket Stores has 2K ratings behind it against 3, so its average is the more settled of the two. Written reviews point the same way: 29% of Rocket Stores's written reviews are positive against 18% of iCuracao's.
Rocket Stores ships an update every 6 months, iCuracao every 4 months. The most recent releases landed on October 19, 2026 and October 2, 2026 respectively.
| Parameter | Rocket Stores | iCuracao |
|---|---|---|
| Price | Free | Free |
| Rating | 4.8 (2K ratings) — better | 2.3 (3 ratings) |
| Positive reviews | 28.8% of reviews — better | 18.2% of reviews |
| Number of ratings | 2K — better | 3 |
| Update frequency | Every 6 months | Every 4 months — better |
| Ads | No | No |
| In-app purchases | No | No |
| Monetization | Free | Free |
| Devices | iPhone, iPod | iPhone, iPad, iPod — better |
| Requires iOS | 15.0 | 12.5 — better |
| Further details — not scored | ||
| Size | 77 MB | 65 MB |
| Age rating | 12+ | 4+ |
| Developer | APRO, LLC. (California) | Adir International, LLC |
Customer experience
Rocket Stores
iCuracao
Bugs and requests
Rocket Stores
Reported bugs
3 issues- Setting PIN during installation fails
- Account access and point tracking issues
- Coupon application not working as advertised
Requested features
4 requests- Train employees on using fuel coupons
- Improve account recovery and data transfer
- Simplify app workflow and user experience
- Increase rewards value and redemption options
iCuracao
Not enough reviews yet to summarise bugs or requests.
In-app purchases
Rocket Stores
No in-app purchases
iCuracao
No in-app purchases
Questions
Is Rocket Stores free?
Is iCuracao free?
Which has better reviews, Rocket Stores or iCuracao?
Do Rocket Stores or iCuracao have ads?
Which is updated more often, Rocket Stores or iCuracao?
Other comparisons















