Comparison

CorePower Yoga vs 7.15

Price, ratings, monetisation and update history for both apps, side by side — with what reviewers say about each.

Head to head
About

CorePower Yoga

Access over 200 on-demand yoga classes and easily schedule studio or livestream sessions. Personalize your practice with a quick quiz and manage your account and membership details seamlessly. Sync class bookings with your personal calendar to never miss a session.

Highlights
  • Unified login for class scheduling
  • 200+ on-demand classes
  • Personalized class recommendations
  • Improved account management
  • Join live classes with a click
  • Customize schedules with saved filters
  • Sync with personal calendar
Features
Read full description

You asked, we listened. Introducing the new CorePower Yoga App experience to keep your practice flowing on and off the mat. KEY FEATURES • One Unified Login for Easy Class Scheduling: quickly browse and book studio and livestream classes and access 200+ on-demand classes with ease • More Personalization! Take a quick quiz to see classes that best match up with your interests and fitness goals • Improved Account Management: Updating your account and membership details is simpler than ever! • Join Live Classes with a Click: Join Live classes directly from the class schedule or within your profile • Customize Schedules: Save your favorite filters to customize an experience just for you • Sync With Your Calendar: Never miss class bookings by setting up reminders that sync up with your own personal calendar

About

7.15

This iOS application helps users manage their memberships and view measurement data. It allows for various transactions and is produced by Senkron Yazılım.

Highlights
  • Membership management
  • View measurement data
  • Perform transactions
  • iOS application
Features
Read full description

Members can track their fitness programs and measurement results. Also this application provide to make appointment for group training or personal training.

Screenshots

CorePower Yoga3 screens
7.154 screens

Verdict

The call

The clearest difference is rating: CorePower Yoga at 1.9 against 7.15's 1.0. CorePower Yoga also leads on ratings volume (711 vs 1) and update cadence (every 8 days vs every 3 weeks). 7.15's advantage is monetization model (free vs ad-supported). On price, ads, in-app purchases and device support there is nothing between them.

Scored on Price · Rating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings · Update frequency · Ads · In-app purchases · Monetization · Best chart rank · Devices · Requires iOS

CostPrice · In-app purchases · Ads · Monetization

Both are free to download. Neither carries in-app purchases, so what you see is what you pay.

ReceptionRating · Positive reviews · Number of ratings

CorePower Yoga holds the better App Store score, 1.9 against 1.0. That said, the two scores are not equally well evidenced: CorePower Yoga has 711 ratings behind it against 1, so its average is the more settled of the two. Written reviews point the same way: 10% of CorePower Yoga's written reviews are positive against 0% of 7.15's.

UpkeepUpdate frequency

CorePower Yoga ships an update every 8 days, 7.15 every 3 weeks. The most recent releases landed on October 21, 2026 and October 2, 2026 respectively.

Scorecard5 real differences · 5 level
CorePower Yoga versus 7.15: the parameters behind the verdict, then further details
ParameterCorePower Yoga7.15
PriceFreeFree
Rating1.9 (711 ratings) — better1.0 (1 ratings)
Positive reviews10.4% of reviews — better0.0% of reviews
Number of ratings711 — better1
Update frequencyEvery 8 days — betterEvery 3 weeks
AdsNoNo
In-app purchasesNoNo
MonetizationAd-supportedFree — better
DevicesiPhone, iPad, iPodiPhone, iPad, iPod
Requires iOS15.115.0 — better
Further details — not scored
Size65 MB57 MB
Age rating4+4+
DeveloperCorePower YogaSENKRON BILGISAYAR OTOM LTD.

Customer experience

CorePower Yoga

All ratings711 ratings
Positive18.3%
Neutral2.0%
Negative79.7%
Written reviews173 reviews
Positive10.4%
Neutral1.7%
Negative87.9%

7.15

All ratings1 ratings
Positive0.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative100.0%
Written reviews1 reviews
Positive0.0%
Neutral0.0%
Negative100.0%

Bugs and requests

CorePower Yoga

Reported bugs

5 issues
  • Frequent app crashes and freezes
  • Inconsistent class schedule display
  • Issues with logging in and staying logged in
  • Problems with booking and cancelling classes
  • Inaccurate class history and progress tracking

Requested features

5 requests
  • Bring back previous app version
  • Improve class scheduling and visibility
  • Add ability to view class schedule by day
  • Fix class cancellation and tracking issues
  • Provide better customer support

7.15

Not enough reviews yet to summarise bugs or requests.

In-app purchases

None

CorePower Yoga

No in-app purchases

None

7.15

No in-app purchases

Questions

Is CorePower Yoga free?
CorePower Yoga is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Is 7.15 free?
7.15 is free to download, with no in-app purchases.
Which has better reviews, CorePower Yoga or 7.15?
CorePower Yoga is rated higher. CorePower Yoga averages 1.9 out of 5 from 711 ratings, while 7.15 averages 1.0 from 1 ratings.
Do CorePower Yoga or 7.15 have ads?
Neither CorePower Yoga nor 7.15 shows ads.
Which is updated more often, CorePower Yoga or 7.15?
CorePower Yoga ships an update every 8 days, and 7.15 every 3 weeks. Most recently, CorePower Yoga was updated on October 21, 2026 and 7.15 on October 2, 2026.

Other comparisons